Pullitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pullitan
I do
pullitad
you do
pullitab
he/she/it does
pullitame
we do
pullitate
you all do
pullitavad
they do
ei pullita
(do/does) not do
pullitatakse
it is done
ei pullitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
pullitaksin, pullitaks
I would do
pullitaksid, pullitaks
you would do
pullitaks
he/she/it would do
pullitaksime, pullitaks
we would do
pullitaksite, pullitaks
you all would do
pullitaksid, pullitaks
they would do
ei pullitaks
would not do
pullitataks
it would be done
ei pullitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pullita
do
pullitagu
let him/her/it do
pullitagem
let's do
pullitage
do
pullitagu
let them do
-
pullitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pullita
do not do
ärgu pullitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pullitagem, ärme pullitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge pullitage
do not do
ärgu pullitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu pullitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pullitama
do
Infinitive -da
pullitada
do
Past active participle
pullitanud
done
Past passive participle
pullitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pullitanud
I have done
oled pullitanud
you have done
on pullitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme pullitanud
we have done
olete pullitanud
you all have done
on pullitanud
they have done
ei ole pullitanud, pole pullitanud
(have/has) not done
on pullitatud
it has been done
ei ole pullitatud, pole pullitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
pullitasin
I did
pullitasid
you did
pullitas
he/she/it did
pullitasime
we did
pullitasite
you all did
pullitasid
they did
ei pullitanud
did not do
pullitati
it was done
ei pullitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pullitanud
I had done
olid pullitanud
you had done
oli pullitanud
he/she/it had done
olime pullitanud
we had done
olite pullitanud
you all had done
oli pullitanud
they had done
ei olnud pullitanud, polnud pullitanud
had not done
oli pullitatud
it had been done
ei olnud pullitatud, polnud pullitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pullitanud; oleks pullitanud; pullitanuksin; pullitanuks
I would have done
oleksid pullitanud; oleks pullitanud; pullitanuksid; pullitanuks
you would have done
oleks pullitanud; pullitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pullitanud; oleks pullitanud; pullitanuksime; pullitanuks
we would have done
oleksite pullitanud; oleks pullitanud; pullitanuksite; pullitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid pullitanud; oleks pullitanud; pullitanuksid; pullitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks pullitanud; poleks pullitanud; ei pullitanuks
would not have done
oleks pullitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks pullitatud; poleks pullitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pullitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pullitavat
(allegedly) does not do
pullitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pullitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pullitanud; pullitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pullitanud; polevat pullitanud; ei pullitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pullitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pullitatud; polevat pullitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pullitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pullitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
pullitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu pullitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pullitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pullitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pullitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pullitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pullitades
while doing
pullitamas
while doing
pullitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
pullitamaks
for the purpose of doing
pullitamata
without do
pullitav
that can be done
pullitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hallitama
mould
hellitama
caress
hällitama
cradle
jõllitama
gawp
kollitama
do
lollitama
befool
lullitama
do
mullitama
bubble
pillitama
do
poolitama
bisect
pulmitama
do
pungitama
distend
punnitama
bug out
pussitama
stab
tillitama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?