Potsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
potsin
I do
potsid
you do
potsib
he/she/it does
potsime
we do
potsite
you all do
potsivad
they do
ei potsi
(do/does) not do
potsitakse
it is done
ei potsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
potsiksin, potsiks
I would do
potsiksid, potsiks
you would do
potsiks
he/she/it would do
potsiksime, potsiks
we would do
potsiksite, potsiks
you all would do
potsiksid, potsiks
they would do
ei potsiks
would not do
potsitaks
it would be done
ei potsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
potsi
do
potsigu
let him/her/it do
potsigem
let's do
potsige
do
potsigu
let them do
-
potsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära potsi
do not do
ärgu potsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem potsigem, ärme potsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge potsige
do not do
ärgu potsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu potsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
potsima
do
Infinitive -da
potsida
do
Past active participle
potsinud
done
Past passive participle
potsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen potsinud
I have done
oled potsinud
you have done
on potsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme potsinud
we have done
olete potsinud
you all have done
on potsinud
they have done
ei ole potsinud, pole potsinud
(have/has) not done
on potsitud
it has been done
ei ole potsitud, pole potsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
potsisin
I did
potsisid
you did
potsis
he/she/it did
potsisime
we did
potsisite
you all did
potsisid
they did
ei potsinud
did not do
potsiti
it was done
ei potsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin potsinud
I had done
olid potsinud
you had done
oli potsinud
he/she/it had done
olime potsinud
we had done
olite potsinud
you all had done
oli potsinud
they had done
ei olnud potsinud, polnud potsinud
had not done
oli potsitud
it had been done
ei olnud potsitud, polnud potsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin potsinud; oleks potsinud; potsinuksin; potsinuks
I would have done
oleksid potsinud; oleks potsinud; potsinuksid; potsinuks
you would have done
oleks potsinud; potsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime potsinud; oleks potsinud; potsinuksime; potsinuks
we would have done
oleksite potsinud; oleks potsinud; potsinuksite; potsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid potsinud; oleks potsinud; potsinuksid; potsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks potsinud; poleks potsinud; ei potsinuks
would not have done
oleks potsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks potsitud; poleks potsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
potsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei potsivat
(allegedly) does not do
potsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei potsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat potsinud; potsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat potsinud; polevat potsinud; ei potsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat potsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat potsitud; polevat potsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
potsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu potsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
potsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu potsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu potsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu potsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu potsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu potsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
potsides
while doing
potsimas
while doing
potsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
potsimaks
for the purpose of doing
potsimata
without do
potsiv
that can be done
potsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lutsima
suck
lätsima
do
mätsima
squash
nätsima
do
passima
fadge
patsima
do
pausima
do
pissima
pee
poegima
calve
poksima
box
pommima
bum off
pookima
engraft
poolima
wind
poonima
do
popsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?