Platsutama (to dabble) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
platsutan
I dabble
platsutad
you dabble
platsutab
he/she/it dabbles
platsutame
we dabble
platsutate
you all dabble
platsutavad
they dabble
ei platsuta
(do/does) not dabble
platsutatakse
it is dabbled
ei platsutata
it is not dabbled
Conditional mood
platsutaksin, platsutaks
I would dabble
platsutaksid, platsutaks
you would dabble
platsutaks
he/she/it would dabble
platsutaksime, platsutaks
we would dabble
platsutaksite, platsutaks
you all would dabble
platsutaksid, platsutaks
they would dabble
ei platsutaks
would not dabble
platsutataks
it would be dabbled
ei platsutataks
it would not be dabbled
Imperative mood
-
platsuta
dabble
platsutagu
let him/her/it dabble
platsutagem
let's dabble
platsutage
dabble
platsutagu
let them dabble
-
platsutatagu
be dabbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära platsuta
do not dabble
ärgu platsutagu
let him/her/it not dabble
ärgem platsutagem, ärme platsutame
let him/her/it not dabble
ärge platsutage
do not dabble
ärgu platsutagu
let them not dabble
-
ärgu platsutatagu
do not be dabbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
platsutama
dabble
Infinitive -da
platsutada
dabble
Past active participle
platsutanud
dabbled
Past passive participle
platsutatud
been dabbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen platsutanud
I have dabbled
oled platsutanud
you have dabbled
on platsutanud
he/she/it has dabbled
oleme platsutanud
we have dabbled
olete platsutanud
you all have dabbled
on platsutanud
they have dabbled
ei ole platsutanud, pole platsutanud
(have/has) not dabbled
on platsutatud
it has been dabbled
ei ole platsutatud, pole platsutatud
it has not been dabbled
Past tense
platsutasin
I dabbled
platsutasid
you dabbled
platsutas
he/she/it dabbled
platsutasime
we dabbled
platsutasite
you all dabbled
platsutasid
they dabbled
ei platsutanud
did not dabble
platsutati
it was dabbled
ei platsutatud
it was not dabbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin platsutanud
I had dabbled
olid platsutanud
you had dabbled
oli platsutanud
he/she/it had dabbled
olime platsutanud
we had dabbled
olite platsutanud
you all had dabbled
oli platsutanud
they had dabbled
ei olnud platsutanud, polnud platsutanud
had not dabbled
oli platsutatud
it had been dabbled
ei olnud platsutatud, polnud platsutatud
it had not been dabbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin platsutanud; oleks platsutanud; platsutanuksin; platsutanuks
I would have dabbled
oleksid platsutanud; oleks platsutanud; platsutanuksid; platsutanuks
you would have dabbled
oleks platsutanud; platsutanuks
he/she/it would have dabbled
oleksime platsutanud; oleks platsutanud; platsutanuksime; platsutanuks
we would have dabbled
oleksite platsutanud; oleks platsutanud; platsutanuksite; platsutanuks
you all would have dabbled
oleksid platsutanud; oleks platsutanud; platsutanuksid; platsutanuks
they would have dabbled
ei oleks platsutanud; poleks platsutanud; ei platsutanuks
would not have dabbled
oleks platsutatud
it would have been dabbled
ei oleks platsutatud; poleks platsutatud
it would not have been dabbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
platsutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dabbles
ei platsutavat
(allegedly) does not dabble
platsutatavat
(allegedly) it is dabbled
ei platsutatavat
(allegedly) it is not dabbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat platsutanud; platsutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dabbled
ei olevat platsutanud; polevat platsutanud; ei platsutanuvat
(allegedly) has not dabbled
olevat platsutatud
(allegedly) it has been dabbled
ei olevat platsutatud; polevat platsutatud
(allegedly) it has not been dabbled
Jussive mood
platsutagu
so that he/she/it dabble
ärgu platsutagu
so that he/she/it do not dabble
platsutatagu
so that it be dabbled
ärgu platsutatagu
so that it not be dabbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu platsutanud
so that he/she/it have dabbled
ärgu olgu platsutanud
so that he/she/it do not have dabbled
olgu platsutatud
so that it have been dabbled
ärgu olgu platsutatud
so that it not have been dabbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
platsutades
while dabbling
platsutamas
while dabbling
platsutamast
(due to/following/for) dabbling
platsutamaks
for the purpose of dabbling
platsutamata
without dabble
platsutav
that can be dabbled
platsutatav
being dabbled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

partsutama
do
piitsutama
flog
pirtsutama
prim
plaksutama
clap
platsatama
do
plõksutama
pop
plätsutama
dabble
põntsutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dabble':

None found.
Learning languages?