Pirtsutama (to prim) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pirtsutan
I prim
pirtsutad
you prim
pirtsutab
he/she/it prims
pirtsutame
we prim
pirtsutate
you all prim
pirtsutavad
they prim
ei pirtsuta
(do/does) not prim
pirtsutatakse
it is primmed
ei pirtsutata
it is not primmed
Conditional mood
pirtsutaksin, pirtsutaks
I would prim
pirtsutaksid, pirtsutaks
you would prim
pirtsutaks
he/she/it would prim
pirtsutaksime, pirtsutaks
we would prim
pirtsutaksite, pirtsutaks
you all would prim
pirtsutaksid, pirtsutaks
they would prim
ei pirtsutaks
would not prim
pirtsutataks
it would be primmed
ei pirtsutataks
it would not be primmed
Imperative mood
-
pirtsuta
prim
pirtsutagu
let him/her/it prim
pirtsutagem
let's prim
pirtsutage
prim
pirtsutagu
let them prim
-
pirtsutatagu
be primmed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pirtsuta
do not prim
ärgu pirtsutagu
let him/her/it not prim
ärgem pirtsutagem, ärme pirtsutame
let him/her/it not prim
ärge pirtsutage
do not prim
ärgu pirtsutagu
let them not prim
-
ärgu pirtsutatagu
do not be primmed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pirtsutama
prim
Infinitive -da
pirtsutada
prim
Past active participle
pirtsutanud
primmed
Past passive participle
pirtsutatud
been primmed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pirtsutanud
I have primmed
oled pirtsutanud
you have primmed
on pirtsutanud
he/she/it has primmed
oleme pirtsutanud
we have primmed
olete pirtsutanud
you all have primmed
on pirtsutanud
they have primmed
ei ole pirtsutanud, pole pirtsutanud
(have/has) not primmed
on pirtsutatud
it has been primmed
ei ole pirtsutatud, pole pirtsutatud
it has not been primmed
Past tense
pirtsutasin
I primmed
pirtsutasid
you primmed
pirtsutas
he/she/it primmed
pirtsutasime
we primmed
pirtsutasite
you all primmed
pirtsutasid
they primmed
ei pirtsutanud
did not prim
pirtsutati
it was primmed
ei pirtsutatud
it was not primmed
Pluperfect past tense
olin pirtsutanud
I had primmed
olid pirtsutanud
you had primmed
oli pirtsutanud
he/she/it had primmed
olime pirtsutanud
we had primmed
olite pirtsutanud
you all had primmed
oli pirtsutanud
they had primmed
ei olnud pirtsutanud, polnud pirtsutanud
had not primmed
oli pirtsutatud
it had been primmed
ei olnud pirtsutatud, polnud pirtsutatud
it had not been primmed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pirtsutanud; oleks pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuksin; pirtsutanuks
I would have primmed
oleksid pirtsutanud; oleks pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuksid; pirtsutanuks
you would have primmed
oleks pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuks
he/she/it would have primmed
oleksime pirtsutanud; oleks pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuksime; pirtsutanuks
we would have primmed
oleksite pirtsutanud; oleks pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuksite; pirtsutanuks
you all would have primmed
oleksid pirtsutanud; oleks pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuksid; pirtsutanuks
they would have primmed
ei oleks pirtsutanud; poleks pirtsutanud; ei pirtsutanuks
would not have primmed
oleks pirtsutatud
it would have been primmed
ei oleks pirtsutatud; poleks pirtsutatud
it would not have been primmed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pirtsutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) prims
ei pirtsutavat
(allegedly) does not prim
pirtsutatavat
(allegedly) it is primmed
ei pirtsutatavat
(allegedly) it is not primmed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pirtsutanud; pirtsutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has primmed
ei olevat pirtsutanud; polevat pirtsutanud; ei pirtsutanuvat
(allegedly) has not primmed
olevat pirtsutatud
(allegedly) it has been primmed
ei olevat pirtsutatud; polevat pirtsutatud
(allegedly) it has not been primmed
Jussive mood
pirtsutagu
so that he/she/it prim
ärgu pirtsutagu
so that he/she/it do not prim
pirtsutatagu
so that it be primmed
ärgu pirtsutatagu
so that it not be primmed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pirtsutanud
so that he/she/it have primmed
ärgu olgu pirtsutanud
so that he/she/it do not have primmed
olgu pirtsutatud
so that it have been primmed
ärgu olgu pirtsutatud
so that it not have been primmed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pirtsutades
while primming
pirtsutamas
while primming
pirtsutamast
(due to/following/for) primming
pirtsutamaks
for the purpose of primming
pirtsutamata
without prim
pirtsutav
that can be primmed
pirtsutatav
being primmed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'prim':

None found.
Learning languages?