Pelutama (to frighten) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pelutan
I frighten
pelutad
you frighten
pelutab
he/she/it frightens
pelutame
we frighten
pelutate
you all frighten
pelutavad
they frighten
ei peluta
(do/does) not frighten
pelutatakse
it is frightened
ei pelutata
it is not frightened
Conditional mood
pelutaksin, pelutaks
I would frighten
pelutaksid, pelutaks
you would frighten
pelutaks
he/she/it would frighten
pelutaksime, pelutaks
we would frighten
pelutaksite, pelutaks
you all would frighten
pelutaksid, pelutaks
they would frighten
ei pelutaks
would not frighten
pelutataks
it would be frightened
ei pelutataks
it would not be frightened
Imperative mood
-
peluta
frighten
pelutagu
let him/her/it frighten
pelutagem
let's frighten
pelutage
frighten
pelutagu
let them frighten
-
pelutatagu
be frightened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära peluta
do not frighten
ärgu pelutagu
let him/her/it not frighten
ärgem pelutagem, ärme pelutame
let him/her/it not frighten
ärge pelutage
do not frighten
ärgu pelutagu
let them not frighten
-
ärgu pelutatagu
do not be frightened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pelutama
frighten
Infinitive -da
pelutada
frighten
Past active participle
pelutanud
frightened
Past passive participle
pelutatud
been frightened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pelutanud
I have frightened
oled pelutanud
you have frightened
on pelutanud
he/she/it has frightened
oleme pelutanud
we have frightened
olete pelutanud
you all have frightened
on pelutanud
they have frightened
ei ole pelutanud, pole pelutanud
(have/has) not frightened
on pelutatud
it has been frightened
ei ole pelutatud, pole pelutatud
it has not been frightened
Past tense
pelutasin
I frightened
pelutasid
you frightened
pelutas
he/she/it frightened
pelutasime
we frightened
pelutasite
you all frightened
pelutasid
they frightened
ei pelutanud
did not frighten
pelutati
it was frightened
ei pelutatud
it was not frightened
Pluperfect past tense
olin pelutanud
I had frightened
olid pelutanud
you had frightened
oli pelutanud
he/she/it had frightened
olime pelutanud
we had frightened
olite pelutanud
you all had frightened
oli pelutanud
they had frightened
ei olnud pelutanud, polnud pelutanud
had not frightened
oli pelutatud
it had been frightened
ei olnud pelutatud, polnud pelutatud
it had not been frightened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pelutanud; oleks pelutanud; pelutanuksin; pelutanuks
I would have frightened
oleksid pelutanud; oleks pelutanud; pelutanuksid; pelutanuks
you would have frightened
oleks pelutanud; pelutanuks
he/she/it would have frightened
oleksime pelutanud; oleks pelutanud; pelutanuksime; pelutanuks
we would have frightened
oleksite pelutanud; oleks pelutanud; pelutanuksite; pelutanuks
you all would have frightened
oleksid pelutanud; oleks pelutanud; pelutanuksid; pelutanuks
they would have frightened
ei oleks pelutanud; poleks pelutanud; ei pelutanuks
would not have frightened
oleks pelutatud
it would have been frightened
ei oleks pelutatud; poleks pelutatud
it would not have been frightened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pelutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) frightens
ei pelutavat
(allegedly) does not frighten
pelutatavat
(allegedly) it is frightened
ei pelutatavat
(allegedly) it is not frightened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pelutanud; pelutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has frightened
ei olevat pelutanud; polevat pelutanud; ei pelutanuvat
(allegedly) has not frightened
olevat pelutatud
(allegedly) it has been frightened
ei olevat pelutatud; polevat pelutatud
(allegedly) it has not been frightened
Jussive mood
pelutagu
so that he/she/it frighten
ärgu pelutagu
so that he/she/it do not frighten
pelutatagu
so that it be frightened
ärgu pelutatagu
so that it not be frightened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pelutanud
so that he/she/it have frightened
ärgu olgu pelutanud
so that he/she/it do not have frightened
olgu pelutatud
so that it have been frightened
ärgu olgu pelutatud
so that it not have been frightened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pelutades
while frightening
pelutamas
while frightening
pelutamast
(due to/following/for) frightening
pelutamaks
for the purpose of frightening
pelutamata
without frighten
pelutav
that can be frightened
pelutatav
being frightened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

allutama
conquer
jalutama
stroll
kulutama
erode
molutama
gawk
pakutama
be offered
peletama
scare
perutama
shy
pesitama
do
pihutama
do
pikutama
lie around
pilutama
do
poputama
canoodle
põrutama
contuse
talutama
lead
valutama
ache

Similar but longer

paelutama
lace

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'frighten':

None found.
Learning languages?