Patseerima (to gallivant) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
patseerin
I gallivant
patseerid
you gallivant
patseerib
he/she/it gallivants
patseerime
we gallivant
patseerite
you all gallivant
patseerivad
they gallivant
ei patseeri
(do/does) not gallivant
patseeritakse
it is gallivanted
ei patseerita
it is not gallivanted
Conditional mood
patseeriksin, patseeriks
I would gallivant
patseeriksid, patseeriks
you would gallivant
patseeriks
he/she/it would gallivant
patseeriksime, patseeriks
we would gallivant
patseeriksite, patseeriks
you all would gallivant
patseeriksid, patseeriks
they would gallivant
ei patseeriks
would not gallivant
patseeritaks
it would be gallivanted
ei patseeritaks
it would not be gallivanted
Imperative mood
-
patseeri
gallivant
patseerigu
let him/her/it gallivant
patseerigem
let's gallivant
patseerige
gallivant
patseerigu
let them gallivant
-
patseeritagu
be gallivanted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära patseeri
do not gallivant
ärgu patseerigu
let him/her/it not gallivant
ärgem patseerigem, ärme patseerime
let him/her/it not gallivant
ärge patseerige
do not gallivant
ärgu patseerigu
let them not gallivant
-
ärgu patseeritagu
do not be gallivanted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
patseerima
gallivant
Infinitive -da
patseerida
gallivant
Past active participle
patseerinud
gallivanted
Past passive participle
patseeritud
been gallivanted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen patseerinud
I have gallivanted
oled patseerinud
you have gallivanted
on patseerinud
he/she/it has gallivanted
oleme patseerinud
we have gallivanted
olete patseerinud
you all have gallivanted
on patseerinud
they have gallivanted
ei ole patseerinud, pole patseerinud
(have/has) not gallivanted
on patseeritud
it has been gallivanted
ei ole patseeritud, pole patseeritud
it has not been gallivanted
Past tense
patseerisin
I gallivanted
patseerisid
you gallivanted
patseeris
he/she/it gallivanted
patseerisime
we gallivanted
patseerisite
you all gallivanted
patseerisid
they gallivanted
ei patseerinud
did not gallivant
patseeriti
it was gallivanted
ei patseeritud
it was not gallivanted
Pluperfect past tense
olin patseerinud
I had gallivanted
olid patseerinud
you had gallivanted
oli patseerinud
he/she/it had gallivanted
olime patseerinud
we had gallivanted
olite patseerinud
you all had gallivanted
oli patseerinud
they had gallivanted
ei olnud patseerinud, polnud patseerinud
had not gallivanted
oli patseeritud
it had been gallivanted
ei olnud patseeritud, polnud patseeritud
it had not been gallivanted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin patseerinud; oleks patseerinud; patseerinuksin; patseerinuks
I would have gallivanted
oleksid patseerinud; oleks patseerinud; patseerinuksid; patseerinuks
you would have gallivanted
oleks patseerinud; patseerinuks
he/she/it would have gallivanted
oleksime patseerinud; oleks patseerinud; patseerinuksime; patseerinuks
we would have gallivanted
oleksite patseerinud; oleks patseerinud; patseerinuksite; patseerinuks
you all would have gallivanted
oleksid patseerinud; oleks patseerinud; patseerinuksid; patseerinuks
they would have gallivanted
ei oleks patseerinud; poleks patseerinud; ei patseerinuks
would not have gallivanted
oleks patseeritud
it would have been gallivanted
ei oleks patseeritud; poleks patseeritud
it would not have been gallivanted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
patseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) gallivants
ei patseerivat
(allegedly) does not gallivant
patseeritavat
(allegedly) it is gallivanted
ei patseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not gallivanted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat patseerinud; patseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gallivanted
ei olevat patseerinud; polevat patseerinud; ei patseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not gallivanted
olevat patseeritud
(allegedly) it has been gallivanted
ei olevat patseeritud; polevat patseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been gallivanted
Jussive mood
patseerigu
so that he/she/it gallivant
ärgu patseerigu
so that he/she/it do not gallivant
patseeritagu
so that it be gallivanted
ärgu patseeritagu
so that it not be gallivanted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu patseerinud
so that he/she/it have gallivanted
ärgu olgu patseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have gallivanted
olgu patseeritud
so that it have been gallivanted
ärgu olgu patseeritud
so that it not have been gallivanted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
patseerides
while gallivanting
patseerimas
while gallivanting
patseerimast
(due to/following/for) gallivanting
patseerimaks
for the purpose of gallivanting
patseerimata
without gallivant
patseeriv
that can be gallivanted
patseeritav
being gallivanted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dotseerima
lecture
palpeerima
palpate
pauseerima
do
pitseerima
seal
pukseerima
haul
pulseerima
pulsate

Similar but longer

platseerima
place

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gallivant':

None found.
Learning languages?