Pulseerima (to pulsate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pulseerin
I pulsate
pulseerid
you pulsate
pulseerib
he/she/it pulsates
pulseerime
we pulsate
pulseerite
you all pulsate
pulseerivad
they pulsate
ei pulseeri
(do/does) not pulsate
pulseeritakse
it is pulsated
ei pulseerita
it is not pulsated
Conditional mood
pulseeriksin, pulseeriks
I would pulsate
pulseeriksid, pulseeriks
you would pulsate
pulseeriks
he/she/it would pulsate
pulseeriksime, pulseeriks
we would pulsate
pulseeriksite, pulseeriks
you all would pulsate
pulseeriksid, pulseeriks
they would pulsate
ei pulseeriks
would not pulsate
pulseeritaks
it would be pulsated
ei pulseeritaks
it would not be pulsated
Imperative mood
-
pulseeri
pulsate
pulseerigu
let him/her/it pulsate
pulseerigem
let's pulsate
pulseerige
pulsate
pulseerigu
let them pulsate
-
pulseeritagu
be pulsated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pulseeri
do not pulsate
ärgu pulseerigu
let him/her/it not pulsate
ärgem pulseerigem, ärme pulseerime
let him/her/it not pulsate
ärge pulseerige
do not pulsate
ärgu pulseerigu
let them not pulsate
-
ärgu pulseeritagu
do not be pulsated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pulseerima
pulsate
Infinitive -da
pulseerida
pulsate
Past active participle
pulseerinud
pulsated
Past passive participle
pulseeritud
been pulsated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pulseerinud
I have pulsated
oled pulseerinud
you have pulsated
on pulseerinud
he/she/it has pulsated
oleme pulseerinud
we have pulsated
olete pulseerinud
you all have pulsated
on pulseerinud
they have pulsated
ei ole pulseerinud, pole pulseerinud
(have/has) not pulsated
on pulseeritud
it has been pulsated
ei ole pulseeritud, pole pulseeritud
it has not been pulsated
Past tense
pulseerisin
I pulsated
pulseerisid
you pulsated
pulseeris
he/she/it pulsated
pulseerisime
we pulsated
pulseerisite
you all pulsated
pulseerisid
they pulsated
ei pulseerinud
did not pulsate
pulseeriti
it was pulsated
ei pulseeritud
it was not pulsated
Pluperfect past tense
olin pulseerinud
I had pulsated
olid pulseerinud
you had pulsated
oli pulseerinud
he/she/it had pulsated
olime pulseerinud
we had pulsated
olite pulseerinud
you all had pulsated
oli pulseerinud
they had pulsated
ei olnud pulseerinud, polnud pulseerinud
had not pulsated
oli pulseeritud
it had been pulsated
ei olnud pulseeritud, polnud pulseeritud
it had not been pulsated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pulseerinud; oleks pulseerinud; pulseerinuksin; pulseerinuks
I would have pulsated
oleksid pulseerinud; oleks pulseerinud; pulseerinuksid; pulseerinuks
you would have pulsated
oleks pulseerinud; pulseerinuks
he/she/it would have pulsated
oleksime pulseerinud; oleks pulseerinud; pulseerinuksime; pulseerinuks
we would have pulsated
oleksite pulseerinud; oleks pulseerinud; pulseerinuksite; pulseerinuks
you all would have pulsated
oleksid pulseerinud; oleks pulseerinud; pulseerinuksid; pulseerinuks
they would have pulsated
ei oleks pulseerinud; poleks pulseerinud; ei pulseerinuks
would not have pulsated
oleks pulseeritud
it would have been pulsated
ei oleks pulseeritud; poleks pulseeritud
it would not have been pulsated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pulseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) pulsates
ei pulseerivat
(allegedly) does not pulsate
pulseeritavat
(allegedly) it is pulsated
ei pulseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not pulsated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pulseerinud; pulseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has pulsated
ei olevat pulseerinud; polevat pulseerinud; ei pulseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not pulsated
olevat pulseeritud
(allegedly) it has been pulsated
ei olevat pulseeritud; polevat pulseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been pulsated
Jussive mood
pulseerigu
so that he/she/it pulsate
ärgu pulseerigu
so that he/she/it do not pulsate
pulseeritagu
so that it be pulsated
ärgu pulseeritagu
so that it not be pulsated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pulseerinud
so that he/she/it have pulsated
ärgu olgu pulseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have pulsated
olgu pulseeritud
so that it have been pulsated
ärgu olgu pulseeritud
so that it not have been pulsated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pulseerides
while pulsating
pulseerimas
while pulsating
pulseerimast
(due to/following/for) pulsating
pulseerimaks
for the purpose of pulsating
pulseerimata
without pulsate
pulseeriv
that can be pulsated
pulseeritav
being pulsated

Examples of pulseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma pulseerin õrnalt...See as I gently pulsate.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

patseerima
gallivant
pauseerima
do
pitseerima
seal
pukseerima
haul

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'pulsate':

None found.
Learning languages?