Platseerima (to place) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
platseerin
I place
platseerid
you place
platseerib
he/she/it places
platseerime
we place
platseerite
you all place
platseerivad
they place
ei platseeri
(do/does) not place
platseeritakse
it is placed
ei platseerita
it is not placed
Conditional mood
platseeriksin, platseeriks
I would place
platseeriksid, platseeriks
you would place
platseeriks
he/she/it would place
platseeriksime, platseeriks
we would place
platseeriksite, platseeriks
you all would place
platseeriksid, platseeriks
they would place
ei platseeriks
would not place
platseeritaks
it would be placed
ei platseeritaks
it would not be placed
Imperative mood
-
platseeri
place
platseerigu
let him/her/it place
platseerigem
let's place
platseerige
place
platseerigu
let them place
-
platseeritagu
be placed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära platseeri
do not place
ärgu platseerigu
let him/her/it not place
ärgem platseerigem, ärme platseerime
let him/her/it not place
ärge platseerige
do not place
ärgu platseerigu
let them not place
-
ärgu platseeritagu
do not be placed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
platseerima
place
Infinitive -da
platseerida
place
Past active participle
platseerinud
placed
Past passive participle
platseeritud
been placed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen platseerinud
I have placed
oled platseerinud
you have placed
on platseerinud
he/she/it has placed
oleme platseerinud
we have placed
olete platseerinud
you all have placed
on platseerinud
they have placed
ei ole platseerinud, pole platseerinud
(have/has) not placed
on platseeritud
it has been placed
ei ole platseeritud, pole platseeritud
it has not been placed
Past tense
platseerisin
I placed
platseerisid
you placed
platseeris
he/she/it placed
platseerisime
we placed
platseerisite
you all placed
platseerisid
they placed
ei platseerinud
did not place
platseeriti
it was placed
ei platseeritud
it was not placed
Pluperfect past tense
olin platseerinud
I had placed
olid platseerinud
you had placed
oli platseerinud
he/she/it had placed
olime platseerinud
we had placed
olite platseerinud
you all had placed
oli platseerinud
they had placed
ei olnud platseerinud, polnud platseerinud
had not placed
oli platseeritud
it had been placed
ei olnud platseeritud, polnud platseeritud
it had not been placed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin platseerinud; oleks platseerinud; platseerinuksin; platseerinuks
I would have placed
oleksid platseerinud; oleks platseerinud; platseerinuksid; platseerinuks
you would have placed
oleks platseerinud; platseerinuks
he/she/it would have placed
oleksime platseerinud; oleks platseerinud; platseerinuksime; platseerinuks
we would have placed
oleksite platseerinud; oleks platseerinud; platseerinuksite; platseerinuks
you all would have placed
oleksid platseerinud; oleks platseerinud; platseerinuksid; platseerinuks
they would have placed
ei oleks platseerinud; poleks platseerinud; ei platseerinuks
would not have placed
oleks platseeritud
it would have been placed
ei oleks platseeritud; poleks platseeritud
it would not have been placed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
platseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) places
ei platseerivat
(allegedly) does not place
platseeritavat
(allegedly) it is placed
ei platseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not placed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat platseerinud; platseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has placed
ei olevat platseerinud; polevat platseerinud; ei platseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not placed
olevat platseeritud
(allegedly) it has been placed
ei olevat platseeritud; polevat platseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been placed
Jussive mood
platseerigu
so that he/she/it place
ärgu platseerigu
so that he/she/it do not place
platseeritagu
so that it be placed
ärgu platseeritagu
so that it not be placed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu platseerinud
so that he/she/it have placed
ärgu olgu platseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have placed
olgu platseeritud
so that it have been placed
ärgu olgu platseeritud
so that it not have been placed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
platseerides
while placing
platseerimas
while placing
platseerimast
(due to/following/for) placing
platseerimaks
for the purpose of placing
platseerimata
without place
platseeriv
that can be placed
platseeritav
being placed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pintseerima
do
plagieerima
do
platseeruma
do
plisseerima
pleat

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

platineerima
do
plisseerima
pleat
paneerima
dredge
plartsima
do
plehtima
do
plartsuma
you blasted well should
prevaleerima
prevail
poksima
box
polümeriseerima
polymerize
patroneerima
patronize

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'place':

None found.
Learning languages?