Padistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
padistan
I do
padistad
you do
padistab
he/she/it does
padistame
we do
padistate
you all do
padistavad
they do
ei padista
(do/does) not do
padistatakse
it is done
ei padistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
padistaksin, padistaks
I would do
padistaksid, padistaks
you would do
padistaks
he/she/it would do
padistaksime, padistaks
we would do
padistaksite, padistaks
you all would do
padistaksid, padistaks
they would do
ei padistaks
would not do
padistataks
it would be done
ei padistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
padista
do
padistagu
let him/her/it do
padistagem
let's do
padistage
do
padistagu
let them do
-
padistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära padista
do not do
ärgu padistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem padistagem, ärme padistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge padistage
do not do
ärgu padistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu padistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
padistama
do
Infinitive -da
padistada
do
Past active participle
padistanud
done
Past passive participle
padistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen padistanud
I have done
oled padistanud
you have done
on padistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme padistanud
we have done
olete padistanud
you all have done
on padistanud
they have done
ei ole padistanud, pole padistanud
(have/has) not done
on padistatud
it has been done
ei ole padistatud, pole padistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
padistasin
I did
padistasid
you did
padistas
he/she/it did
padistasime
we did
padistasite
you all did
padistasid
they did
ei padistanud
did not do
padistati
it was done
ei padistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin padistanud
I had done
olid padistanud
you had done
oli padistanud
he/she/it had done
olime padistanud
we had done
olite padistanud
you all had done
oli padistanud
they had done
ei olnud padistanud, polnud padistanud
had not done
oli padistatud
it had been done
ei olnud padistatud, polnud padistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin padistanud; oleks padistanud; padistanuksin; padistanuks
I would have done
oleksid padistanud; oleks padistanud; padistanuksid; padistanuks
you would have done
oleks padistanud; padistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime padistanud; oleks padistanud; padistanuksime; padistanuks
we would have done
oleksite padistanud; oleks padistanud; padistanuksite; padistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid padistanud; oleks padistanud; padistanuksid; padistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks padistanud; poleks padistanud; ei padistanuks
would not have done
oleks padistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks padistatud; poleks padistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
padistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei padistavat
(allegedly) does not do
padistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei padistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat padistanud; padistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat padistanud; polevat padistanud; ei padistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat padistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat padistatud; polevat padistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
padistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu padistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
padistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu padistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu padistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu padistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu padistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu padistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
padistades
while doing
padistamas
while doing
padistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
padistamaks
for the purpose of doing
padistamata
without do
padistav
that can be done
padistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

padisema
do
padjandama
bolster
paarituma
copulate
peatuma
check
paeluma
captivate
poolduma
be halved
paitama
caress
nõtkatama
do
pakutama
be offered
omanikustama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?