Opteerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
opteerin
I do
opteerid
you do
opteerib
he/she/it does
opteerime
we do
opteerite
you all do
opteerivad
they do
ei opteeri
(do/does) not do
opteeritakse
it is done
ei opteerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
opteeriksin, opteeriks
I would do
opteeriksid, opteeriks
you would do
opteeriks
he/she/it would do
opteeriksime, opteeriks
we would do
opteeriksite, opteeriks
you all would do
opteeriksid, opteeriks
they would do
ei opteeriks
would not do
opteeritaks
it would be done
ei opteeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
opteeri
do
opteerigu
let him/her/it do
opteerigem
let's do
opteerige
do
opteerigu
let them do
-
opteeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära opteeri
do not do
ärgu opteerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem opteerigem, ärme opteerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge opteerige
do not do
ärgu opteerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu opteeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
opteerima
do
Infinitive -da
opteerida
do
Past active participle
opteerinud
done
Past passive participle
opteeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen opteerinud
I have done
oled opteerinud
you have done
on opteerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme opteerinud
we have done
olete opteerinud
you all have done
on opteerinud
they have done
ei ole opteerinud, pole opteerinud
(have/has) not done
on opteeritud
it has been done
ei ole opteeritud, pole opteeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
opteerisin
I did
opteerisid
you did
opteeris
he/she/it did
opteerisime
we did
opteerisite
you all did
opteerisid
they did
ei opteerinud
did not do
opteeriti
it was done
ei opteeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin opteerinud
I had done
olid opteerinud
you had done
oli opteerinud
he/she/it had done
olime opteerinud
we had done
olite opteerinud
you all had done
oli opteerinud
they had done
ei olnud opteerinud, polnud opteerinud
had not done
oli opteeritud
it had been done
ei olnud opteeritud, polnud opteeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin opteerinud; oleks opteerinud; opteerinuksin; opteerinuks
I would have done
oleksid opteerinud; oleks opteerinud; opteerinuksid; opteerinuks
you would have done
oleks opteerinud; opteerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime opteerinud; oleks opteerinud; opteerinuksime; opteerinuks
we would have done
oleksite opteerinud; oleks opteerinud; opteerinuksite; opteerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid opteerinud; oleks opteerinud; opteerinuksid; opteerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks opteerinud; poleks opteerinud; ei opteerinuks
would not have done
oleks opteeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks opteeritud; poleks opteeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
opteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei opteerivat
(allegedly) does not do
opteeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei opteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat opteerinud; opteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat opteerinud; polevat opteerinud; ei opteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat opteeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat opteeritud; polevat opteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
opteerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu opteerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
opteeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu opteeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu opteerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu opteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu opteeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu opteeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
opteerides
while doing
opteerimas
while doing
opteerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
opteerimaks
for the purpose of doing
opteerimata
without do
opteeriv
that can be done
opteeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

akteerima
certify presence
dateerima
date
doteerima
subsidize
koteerima
quote
mateerima
matter
noteerima
quote
opteeruma
do
roteerima
rotate
vateerima
quilt

Similar but longer

adopteerima
adopt
koopteerima
coopt
optimeerima
optimize

Random

oponeerima
oppose
optimeerima
optimize
närveerima
be nervous
näksima
browse
natsionaliseerima
nationalise
okuleerima
do
pookima
engraft
piuksuma
cheep
nõeluma
darn
ordineerima
ordain

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?