Opteeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
opteerun
I do
opteerud
you do
opteerub
he/she/it does
opteerume
we do
opteerute
you all do
opteeruvad
they do
ei opteeru
(do/does) not do
opteerutakse
it is done
ei opteeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
opteeruksin, opteeruks
I would do
opteeruksid, opteeruks
you would do
opteeruks
he/she/it would do
opteeruksime, opteeruks
we would do
opteeruksite, opteeruks
you all would do
opteeruksid, opteeruks
they would do
ei opteeruks
would not do
opteerutaks
it would be done
ei opteerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
opteeru
do
opteerugu
let him/her/it do
opteerugem
let's do
opteeruge
do
opteerugu
let them do
-
opteerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära opteeru
do not do
ärgu opteerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem opteerugem, ärme opteerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge opteeruge
do not do
ärgu opteerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu opteerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
opteeruma
do
Infinitive -da
opteeruda
do
Past active participle
opteerunud
done
Past passive participle
opteerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen opteerunud
I have done
oled opteerunud
you have done
on opteerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme opteerunud
we have done
olete opteerunud
you all have done
on opteerunud
they have done
ei ole opteerunud, pole opteerunud
(have/has) not done
on opteerutud
it has been done
ei ole opteerutud, pole opteerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
opteerusin
I did
opteerusid
you did
opteerus
he/she/it did
opteerusime
we did
opteerusite
you all did
opteerusid
they did
ei opteerunud
did not do
opteeruti
it was done
ei opteerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin opteerunud
I had done
olid opteerunud
you had done
oli opteerunud
he/she/it had done
olime opteerunud
we had done
olite opteerunud
you all had done
oli opteerunud
they had done
ei olnud opteerunud, polnud opteerunud
had not done
oli opteerutud
it had been done
ei olnud opteerutud, polnud opteerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin opteerunud; oleks opteerunud; opteerunuksin; opteerunuks
I would have done
oleksid opteerunud; oleks opteerunud; opteerunuksid; opteerunuks
you would have done
oleks opteerunud; opteerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime opteerunud; oleks opteerunud; opteerunuksime; opteerunuks
we would have done
oleksite opteerunud; oleks opteerunud; opteerunuksite; opteerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid opteerunud; oleks opteerunud; opteerunuksid; opteerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks opteerunud; poleks opteerunud; ei opteerunuks
would not have done
oleks opteerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks opteerutud; poleks opteerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
opteeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei opteeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
opteerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei opteerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat opteerunud; opteerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat opteerunud; polevat opteerunud; ei opteerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat opteerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat opteerutud; polevat opteerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
opteerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu opteerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
opteerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu opteerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu opteerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu opteerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu opteerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu opteerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
opteerudes
while doing
opteerumas
while doing
opteerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
opteerumaks
for the purpose of doing
opteerumata
without do
opteeruv
that can be done
opteerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

muteeruma
mutate
opteerima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?