Roteerima (to rotate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
roteerin
I rotate
roteerid
you rotate
roteerib
he/she/it rotates
roteerime
we rotate
roteerite
you all rotate
roteerivad
they rotate
ei roteeri
(do/does) not rotate
roteeritakse
it is rotated
ei roteerita
it is not rotated
Conditional mood
roteeriksin, roteeriks
I would rotate
roteeriksid, roteeriks
you would rotate
roteeriks
he/she/it would rotate
roteeriksime, roteeriks
we would rotate
roteeriksite, roteeriks
you all would rotate
roteeriksid, roteeriks
they would rotate
ei roteeriks
would not rotate
roteeritaks
it would be rotated
ei roteeritaks
it would not be rotated
Imperative mood
-
roteeri
rotate
roteerigu
let him/her/it rotate
roteerigem
let's rotate
roteerige
rotate
roteerigu
let them rotate
-
roteeritagu
be rotated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära roteeri
do not rotate
ärgu roteerigu
let him/her/it not rotate
ärgem roteerigem, ärme roteerime
let him/her/it not rotate
ärge roteerige
do not rotate
ärgu roteerigu
let them not rotate
-
ärgu roteeritagu
do not be rotated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
roteerima
rotate
Infinitive -da
roteerida
rotate
Past active participle
roteerinud
rotated
Past passive participle
roteeritud
been rotated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen roteerinud
I have rotated
oled roteerinud
you have rotated
on roteerinud
he/she/it has rotated
oleme roteerinud
we have rotated
olete roteerinud
you all have rotated
on roteerinud
they have rotated
ei ole roteerinud, pole roteerinud
(have/has) not rotated
on roteeritud
it has been rotated
ei ole roteeritud, pole roteeritud
it has not been rotated
Past tense
roteerisin
I rotated
roteerisid
you rotated
roteeris
he/she/it rotated
roteerisime
we rotated
roteerisite
you all rotated
roteerisid
they rotated
ei roteerinud
did not rotate
roteeriti
it was rotated
ei roteeritud
it was not rotated
Pluperfect past tense
olin roteerinud
I had rotated
olid roteerinud
you had rotated
oli roteerinud
he/she/it had rotated
olime roteerinud
we had rotated
olite roteerinud
you all had rotated
oli roteerinud
they had rotated
ei olnud roteerinud, polnud roteerinud
had not rotated
oli roteeritud
it had been rotated
ei olnud roteeritud, polnud roteeritud
it had not been rotated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin roteerinud; oleks roteerinud; roteerinuksin; roteerinuks
I would have rotated
oleksid roteerinud; oleks roteerinud; roteerinuksid; roteerinuks
you would have rotated
oleks roteerinud; roteerinuks
he/she/it would have rotated
oleksime roteerinud; oleks roteerinud; roteerinuksime; roteerinuks
we would have rotated
oleksite roteerinud; oleks roteerinud; roteerinuksite; roteerinuks
you all would have rotated
oleksid roteerinud; oleks roteerinud; roteerinuksid; roteerinuks
they would have rotated
ei oleks roteerinud; poleks roteerinud; ei roteerinuks
would not have rotated
oleks roteeritud
it would have been rotated
ei oleks roteeritud; poleks roteeritud
it would not have been rotated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
roteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) rotates
ei roteerivat
(allegedly) does not rotate
roteeritavat
(allegedly) it is rotated
ei roteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not rotated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat roteerinud; roteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has rotated
ei olevat roteerinud; polevat roteerinud; ei roteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not rotated
olevat roteeritud
(allegedly) it has been rotated
ei olevat roteeritud; polevat roteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been rotated
Jussive mood
roteerigu
so that he/she/it rotate
ärgu roteerigu
so that he/she/it do not rotate
roteeritagu
so that it be rotated
ärgu roteeritagu
so that it not be rotated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu roteerinud
so that he/she/it have rotated
ärgu olgu roteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have rotated
olgu roteeritud
so that it have been rotated
ärgu olgu roteeritud
so that it not have been rotated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
roteerides
while rotating
roteerimas
while rotating
roteerimast
(due to/following/for) rotating
roteerimaks
for the purpose of rotating
roteerimata
without rotate
roteeriv
that can be rotated
roteeritav
being rotated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

akteerima
certify presence
dateerima
date
doteerima
subsidize
koteerima
quote
mateerima
matter
noteerima
quote
opteerima
do
radeerima
do
raseerima
epilate
ruleerima
roll
vateerima
quilt

Similar but longer

froteerima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'rotate':

None found.
Learning languages?