Liigituma (to fall into) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liigitun
I fall into
liigitud
you fall into
liigitub
he/she/it falls into
liigitume
we fall into
liigitute
you all fall into
liigituvad
they fall into
ei liigitu
(do/does) not fall into
liigitutakse
it is fallen into
ei liigituta
it is not fallen into
Conditional mood
liigituksin, liigituks
I would fall into
liigituksid, liigituks
you would fall into
liigituks
he/she/it would fall into
liigituksime, liigituks
we would fall into
liigituksite, liigituks
you all would fall into
liigituksid, liigituks
they would fall into
ei liigituks
would not fall into
liigitutaks
it would be fallen into
ei liigitutaks
it would not be fallen into
Imperative mood
-
liigitu
fall into
liigitugu
let him/her/it fall into
liigitugem
let's fall into
liigituge
fall into
liigitugu
let them fall into
-
liigitutagu
be fallen into
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liigitu
do not fall into
ärgu liigitugu
let him/her/it not fall into
ärgem liigitugem, ärme liigitume
let him/her/it not fall into
ärge liigituge
do not fall into
ärgu liigitugu
let them not fall into
-
ärgu liigitutagu
do not be fallen into
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liigituma
fall into
Infinitive -da
liigituda
fall into
Past active participle
liigitunud
fallen into
Past passive participle
liigitutud
been fallen into
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liigitunud
I have fallen into
oled liigitunud
you have fallen into
on liigitunud
he/she/it has fallen into
oleme liigitunud
we have fallen into
olete liigitunud
you all have fallen into
on liigitunud
they have fallen into
ei ole liigitunud, pole liigitunud
(have/has) not fallen into
on liigitutud
it has been fallen into
ei ole liigitutud, pole liigitutud
it has not been fallen into
Past tense
liigitusin
I fell into
liigitusid
you fell into
liigitus
he/she/it fell into
liigitusime
we fell into
liigitusite
you all fell into
liigitusid
they fell into
ei liigitunud
did not fall into
liigituti
it was fallen into
ei liigitutud
it was not fallen into
Pluperfect past tense
olin liigitunud
I had fallen into
olid liigitunud
you had fallen into
oli liigitunud
he/she/it had fallen into
olime liigitunud
we had fallen into
olite liigitunud
you all had fallen into
oli liigitunud
they had fallen into
ei olnud liigitunud, polnud liigitunud
had not fallen into
oli liigitutud
it had been fallen into
ei olnud liigitutud, polnud liigitutud
it had not been fallen into
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liigitunud; oleks liigitunud; liigitunuksin; liigitunuks
I would have fallen into
oleksid liigitunud; oleks liigitunud; liigitunuksid; liigitunuks
you would have fallen into
oleks liigitunud; liigitunuks
he/she/it would have fallen into
oleksime liigitunud; oleks liigitunud; liigitunuksime; liigitunuks
we would have fallen into
oleksite liigitunud; oleks liigitunud; liigitunuksite; liigitunuks
you all would have fallen into
oleksid liigitunud; oleks liigitunud; liigitunuksid; liigitunuks
they would have fallen into
ei oleks liigitunud; poleks liigitunud; ei liigitunuks
would not have fallen into
oleks liigitutud
it would have been fallen into
ei oleks liigitutud; poleks liigitutud
it would not have been fallen into
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liigituvat
he/she/it (allegedly) falls into
ei liigituvat
(allegedly) does not fall into
liigitutavat
(allegedly) it is fallen into
ei liigitutavat
(allegedly) it is not fallen into
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liigitunud; liigitunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fallen into
ei olevat liigitunud; polevat liigitunud; ei liigitunuvat
(allegedly) has not fallen into
olevat liigitutud
(allegedly) it has been fallen into
ei olevat liigitutud; polevat liigitutud
(allegedly) it has not been fallen into
Jussive mood
liigitugu
so that he/she/it fall into
ärgu liigitugu
so that he/she/it do not fall into
liigitutagu
so that it be fallen into
ärgu liigitutagu
so that it not be fallen into
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liigitunud
so that he/she/it have fallen into
ärgu olgu liigitunud
so that he/she/it do not have fallen into
olgu liigitutud
so that it have been fallen into
ärgu olgu liigitutud
so that it not have been fallen into
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liigitudes
while falling into
liigitumas
while falling into
liigitumast
(due to/following/for) falling into
liigitumaks
for the purpose of falling into
liigitumata
without fall into
liigituv
that can be fallen into
liigitutav
being fallen into

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liigitama
categorise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

liigitama
categorise
liigutama
shift
levima
permeate
leevenema
abate
leeritama
confirm
länguma
do
loetama
be read
liimerdama
do
lirtsatama
squelch
liidendama
annex

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fall into':

None found.
Learning languages?