Lihuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lihun
I do
lihud
you do
lihub
he/she/it does
lihume
we do
lihute
you all do
lihuvad
they do
ei lihu
(do/does) not do
lihutakse
it is done
ei lihuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lihuksin, lihuks
I would do
lihuksid, lihuks
you would do
lihuks
he/she/it would do
lihuksime, lihuks
we would do
lihuksite, lihuks
you all would do
lihuksid, lihuks
they would do
ei lihuks
would not do
lihutaks
it would be done
ei lihutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lihu
do
lihugu
let him/her/it do
lihugem
let's do
lihuge
do
lihugu
let them do
-
lihutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lihu
do not do
ärgu lihugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lihugem, ärme lihume
let him/her/it not do
ärge lihuge
do not do
ärgu lihugu
let them not do
-
ärgu lihutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lihuma
do
Infinitive -da
lihuda
do
Past active participle
lihunud
done
Past passive participle
lihutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lihunud
I have done
oled lihunud
you have done
on lihunud
he/she/it has done
oleme lihunud
we have done
olete lihunud
you all have done
on lihunud
they have done
ei ole lihunud, pole lihunud
(have/has) not done
on lihutud
it has been done
ei ole lihutud, pole lihutud
it has not been done
Past tense
lihusin
I did
lihusid
you did
lihus
he/she/it did
lihusime
we did
lihusite
you all did
lihusid
they did
ei lihunud
did not do
lihuti
it was done
ei lihutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lihunud
I had done
olid lihunud
you had done
oli lihunud
he/she/it had done
olime lihunud
we had done
olite lihunud
you all had done
oli lihunud
they had done
ei olnud lihunud, polnud lihunud
had not done
oli lihutud
it had been done
ei olnud lihutud, polnud lihutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lihunud; oleks lihunud; lihunuksin; lihunuks
I would have done
oleksid lihunud; oleks lihunud; lihunuksid; lihunuks
you would have done
oleks lihunud; lihunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lihunud; oleks lihunud; lihunuksime; lihunuks
we would have done
oleksite lihunud; oleks lihunud; lihunuksite; lihunuks
you all would have done
oleksid lihunud; oleks lihunud; lihunuksid; lihunuks
they would have done
ei oleks lihunud; poleks lihunud; ei lihunuks
would not have done
oleks lihutud
it would have been done
ei oleks lihutud; poleks lihutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lihuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lihuvat
(allegedly) does not do
lihutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lihutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lihunud; lihunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lihunud; polevat lihunud; ei lihunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lihutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lihutud; polevat lihutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lihugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lihugu
so that he/she/it do not do
lihutagu
so that it be done
ärgu lihutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lihunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lihunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lihutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lihutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lihudes
while doing
lihumas
while doing
lihumast
(due to/following/for) doing
lihumaks
for the purpose of doing
lihumata
without do
lihuv
that can be done
lihutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahuma
talk round
kohuma
do
laduma
heap
laguma
do
laiuma
extend to
lasuma
be incumbent on
libima
do
liduma
rip
liguma
do
liitma
add
limama
do
lisama
add
puhuma
blow
rõhuma
bear down on
tahuma
hew

Similar but longer

lihkuma
glide

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?