Levitama (to circulate) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
levitan
I circulate
levitad
you circulate
levitab
he/she/it circulates
levitame
we circulate
levitate
you all circulate
levitavad
they circulate
ei levita
(do/does) not circulate
levitatakse
it is circulated
ei levitata
it is not circulated
Conditional mood
levitaksin, levitaks
I would circulate
levitaksid, levitaks
you would circulate
levitaks
he/she/it would circulate
levitaksime, levitaks
we would circulate
levitaksite, levitaks
you all would circulate
levitaksid, levitaks
they would circulate
ei levitaks
would not circulate
levitataks
it would be circulated
ei levitataks
it would not be circulated
Imperative mood
-
levita
circulate
levitagu
let him/her/it circulate
levitagem
let's circulate
levitage
circulate
levitagu
let them circulate
-
levitatagu
be circulated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära levita
do not circulate
ärgu levitagu
let him/her/it not circulate
ärgem levitagem, ärme levitame
let him/her/it not circulate
ärge levitage
do not circulate
ärgu levitagu
let them not circulate
-
ärgu levitatagu
do not be circulated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
levitama
circulate
Infinitive -da
levitada
circulate
Past active participle
levitanud
circulated
Past passive participle
levitatud
been circulated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen levitanud
I have circulated
oled levitanud
you have circulated
on levitanud
he/she/it has circulated
oleme levitanud
we have circulated
olete levitanud
you all have circulated
on levitanud
they have circulated
ei ole levitanud, pole levitanud
(have/has) not circulated
on levitatud
it has been circulated
ei ole levitatud, pole levitatud
it has not been circulated
Past tense
levitasin
I circulated
levitasid
you circulated
levitas
he/she/it circulated
levitasime
we circulated
levitasite
you all circulated
levitasid
they circulated
ei levitanud
did not circulate
levitati
it was circulated
ei levitatud
it was not circulated
Pluperfect past tense
olin levitanud
I had circulated
olid levitanud
you had circulated
oli levitanud
he/she/it had circulated
olime levitanud
we had circulated
olite levitanud
you all had circulated
oli levitanud
they had circulated
ei olnud levitanud, polnud levitanud
had not circulated
oli levitatud
it had been circulated
ei olnud levitatud, polnud levitatud
it had not been circulated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin levitanud; oleks levitanud; levitanuksin; levitanuks
I would have circulated
oleksid levitanud; oleks levitanud; levitanuksid; levitanuks
you would have circulated
oleks levitanud; levitanuks
he/she/it would have circulated
oleksime levitanud; oleks levitanud; levitanuksime; levitanuks
we would have circulated
oleksite levitanud; oleks levitanud; levitanuksite; levitanuks
you all would have circulated
oleksid levitanud; oleks levitanud; levitanuksid; levitanuks
they would have circulated
ei oleks levitanud; poleks levitanud; ei levitanuks
would not have circulated
oleks levitatud
it would have been circulated
ei oleks levitatud; poleks levitatud
it would not have been circulated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
levitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) circulates
ei levitavat
(allegedly) does not circulate
levitatavat
(allegedly) it is circulated
ei levitatavat
(allegedly) it is not circulated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat levitanud; levitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has circulated
ei olevat levitanud; polevat levitanud; ei levitanuvat
(allegedly) has not circulated
olevat levitatud
(allegedly) it has been circulated
ei olevat levitatud; polevat levitatud
(allegedly) it has not been circulated
Jussive mood
levitagu
so that he/she/it circulate
ärgu levitagu
so that he/she/it do not circulate
levitatagu
so that it be circulated
ärgu levitatagu
so that it not be circulated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu levitanud
so that he/she/it have circulated
ärgu olgu levitanud
so that he/she/it do not have circulated
olgu levitatud
so that it have been circulated
ärgu olgu levitatud
so that it not have been circulated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
levitades
while circulating
levitamas
while circulating
levitamast
(due to/following/for) circulating
levitamaks
for the purpose of circulating
levitamata
without circulate
levitav
that can be circulated
levitatav
being circulated

Examples of levitama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Mida me levitame?What do we circulate?
Ma arvan, et peaks Dawesi fotot levitama.I think should circulate Dawes' mug shot.
Me peame seda raadios levitama.We gotta circulate this on radio.
Kui te olete neid lugenud, võite te otsustada neid levitada.When you have read them, you may decide to circulate them.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

huvitama
interest
hävitama
annihilate
hüvitama
compensate
irvitama
grin
kivitama
ballast
leiutama
invent
lekitama
do
leostama
leach
lepitama
assuage
läkitama
send
lömitama
bow and scrape
lülitama
switch
savitama
do
suvitama
summer

Similar but longer

lehvitama
wave

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'circulate':

None found.
Learning languages?