Lahjutama (to emaciate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahjutan
I emaciate
lahjutad
you emaciate
lahjutab
he/she/it emaciates
lahjutame
we emaciate
lahjutate
you all emaciate
lahjutavad
they emaciate
ei lahjuta
(do/does) not emaciate
lahjutatakse
it is emaciated
ei lahjutata
it is not emaciated
Conditional mood
lahjutaksin, lahjutaks
I would emaciate
lahjutaksid, lahjutaks
you would emaciate
lahjutaks
he/she/it would emaciate
lahjutaksime, lahjutaks
we would emaciate
lahjutaksite, lahjutaks
you all would emaciate
lahjutaksid, lahjutaks
they would emaciate
ei lahjutaks
would not emaciate
lahjutataks
it would be emaciated
ei lahjutataks
it would not be emaciated
Imperative mood
-
lahjuta
emaciate
lahjutagu
let him/her/it emaciate
lahjutagem
let's emaciate
lahjutage
emaciate
lahjutagu
let them emaciate
-
lahjutatagu
be emaciated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahjuta
do not emaciate
ärgu lahjutagu
let him/her/it not emaciate
ärgem lahjutagem, ärme lahjutame
let him/her/it not emaciate
ärge lahjutage
do not emaciate
ärgu lahjutagu
let them not emaciate
-
ärgu lahjutatagu
do not be emaciated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahjutama
emaciate
Infinitive -da
lahjutada
emaciate
Past active participle
lahjutanud
emaciated
Past passive participle
lahjutatud
been emaciated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahjutanud
I have emaciated
oled lahjutanud
you have emaciated
on lahjutanud
he/she/it has emaciated
oleme lahjutanud
we have emaciated
olete lahjutanud
you all have emaciated
on lahjutanud
they have emaciated
ei ole lahjutanud, pole lahjutanud
(have/has) not emaciated
on lahjutatud
it has been emaciated
ei ole lahjutatud, pole lahjutatud
it has not been emaciated
Past tense
lahjutasin
I emaciated
lahjutasid
you emaciated
lahjutas
he/she/it emaciated
lahjutasime
we emaciated
lahjutasite
you all emaciated
lahjutasid
they emaciated
ei lahjutanud
did not emaciate
lahjutati
it was emaciated
ei lahjutatud
it was not emaciated
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahjutanud
I had emaciated
olid lahjutanud
you had emaciated
oli lahjutanud
he/she/it had emaciated
olime lahjutanud
we had emaciated
olite lahjutanud
you all had emaciated
oli lahjutanud
they had emaciated
ei olnud lahjutanud, polnud lahjutanud
had not emaciated
oli lahjutatud
it had been emaciated
ei olnud lahjutatud, polnud lahjutatud
it had not been emaciated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahjutanud; oleks lahjutanud; lahjutanuksin; lahjutanuks
I would have emaciated
oleksid lahjutanud; oleks lahjutanud; lahjutanuksid; lahjutanuks
you would have emaciated
oleks lahjutanud; lahjutanuks
he/she/it would have emaciated
oleksime lahjutanud; oleks lahjutanud; lahjutanuksime; lahjutanuks
we would have emaciated
oleksite lahjutanud; oleks lahjutanud; lahjutanuksite; lahjutanuks
you all would have emaciated
oleksid lahjutanud; oleks lahjutanud; lahjutanuksid; lahjutanuks
they would have emaciated
ei oleks lahjutanud; poleks lahjutanud; ei lahjutanuks
would not have emaciated
oleks lahjutatud
it would have been emaciated
ei oleks lahjutatud; poleks lahjutatud
it would not have been emaciated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahjutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) emaciates
ei lahjutavat
(allegedly) does not emaciate
lahjutatavat
(allegedly) it is emaciated
ei lahjutatavat
(allegedly) it is not emaciated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahjutanud; lahjutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has emaciated
ei olevat lahjutanud; polevat lahjutanud; ei lahjutanuvat
(allegedly) has not emaciated
olevat lahjutatud
(allegedly) it has been emaciated
ei olevat lahjutatud; polevat lahjutatud
(allegedly) it has not been emaciated
Jussive mood
lahjutagu
so that he/she/it emaciate
ärgu lahjutagu
so that he/she/it do not emaciate
lahjutatagu
so that it be emaciated
ärgu lahjutatagu
so that it not be emaciated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahjutanud
so that he/she/it have emaciated
ärgu olgu lahjutanud
so that he/she/it do not have emaciated
olgu lahjutatud
so that it have been emaciated
ärgu olgu lahjutatud
so that it not have been emaciated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahjutades
while emaciating
lahjutamas
while emaciating
lahjutamast
(due to/following/for) emaciating
lahjutamaks
for the purpose of emaciating
lahjutamata
without emaciate
lahjutav
that can be emaciated
lahjutatav
being emaciated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laenutama
hire
lahastama
splint
lahistama
do
lahustama
dissolve
lahvatama
burst
laksutama
jug
lammutama
abate
latsutama
splash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahjenema
grow thin
lahkenema
do
loetama
be read
kühveldama
scoop
külmenema
do
lõastama
tether
lagundama
break into pieces
laperdama
flap
laevatama
navigate
lainetama
sinuate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'emaciate':

None found.
Learning languages?