Lammutama (to abate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lammutan
I abate
lammutad
you abate
lammutab
he/she/it abates
lammutame
we abate
lammutate
you all abate
lammutavad
they abate
ei lammuta
(do/does) not abate
lammutatakse
it is abated
ei lammutata
it is not abated
Conditional mood
lammutaksin, lammutaks
I would abate
lammutaksid, lammutaks
you would abate
lammutaks
he/she/it would abate
lammutaksime, lammutaks
we would abate
lammutaksite, lammutaks
you all would abate
lammutaksid, lammutaks
they would abate
ei lammutaks
would not abate
lammutataks
it would be abated
ei lammutataks
it would not be abated
Imperative mood
-
lammuta
abate
lammutagu
let him/her/it abate
lammutagem
let's abate
lammutage
abate
lammutagu
let them abate
-
lammutatagu
be abated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lammuta
do not abate
ärgu lammutagu
let him/her/it not abate
ärgem lammutagem, ärme lammutame
let him/her/it not abate
ärge lammutage
do not abate
ärgu lammutagu
let them not abate
-
ärgu lammutatagu
do not be abated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lammutama
abate
Infinitive -da
lammutada
abate
Past active participle
lammutanud
abated
Past passive participle
lammutatud
been abated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lammutanud
I have abated
oled lammutanud
you have abated
on lammutanud
he/she/it has abated
oleme lammutanud
we have abated
olete lammutanud
you all have abated
on lammutanud
they have abated
ei ole lammutanud, pole lammutanud
(have/has) not abated
on lammutatud
it has been abated
ei ole lammutatud, pole lammutatud
it has not been abated
Past tense
lammutasin
I abated
lammutasid
you abated
lammutas
he/she/it abated
lammutasime
we abated
lammutasite
you all abated
lammutasid
they abated
ei lammutanud
did not abate
lammutati
it was abated
ei lammutatud
it was not abated
Pluperfect past tense
olin lammutanud
I had abated
olid lammutanud
you had abated
oli lammutanud
he/she/it had abated
olime lammutanud
we had abated
olite lammutanud
you all had abated
oli lammutanud
they had abated
ei olnud lammutanud, polnud lammutanud
had not abated
oli lammutatud
it had been abated
ei olnud lammutatud, polnud lammutatud
it had not been abated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lammutanud; oleks lammutanud; lammutanuksin; lammutanuks
I would have abated
oleksid lammutanud; oleks lammutanud; lammutanuksid; lammutanuks
you would have abated
oleks lammutanud; lammutanuks
he/she/it would have abated
oleksime lammutanud; oleks lammutanud; lammutanuksime; lammutanuks
we would have abated
oleksite lammutanud; oleks lammutanud; lammutanuksite; lammutanuks
you all would have abated
oleksid lammutanud; oleks lammutanud; lammutanuksid; lammutanuks
they would have abated
ei oleks lammutanud; poleks lammutanud; ei lammutanuks
would not have abated
oleks lammutatud
it would have been abated
ei oleks lammutatud; poleks lammutatud
it would not have been abated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lammutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) abates
ei lammutavat
(allegedly) does not abate
lammutatavat
(allegedly) it is abated
ei lammutatavat
(allegedly) it is not abated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lammutanud; lammutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has abated
ei olevat lammutanud; polevat lammutanud; ei lammutanuvat
(allegedly) has not abated
olevat lammutatud
(allegedly) it has been abated
ei olevat lammutatud; polevat lammutatud
(allegedly) it has not been abated
Jussive mood
lammutagu
so that he/she/it abate
ärgu lammutagu
so that he/she/it do not abate
lammutatagu
so that it be abated
ärgu lammutatagu
so that it not be abated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lammutanud
so that he/she/it have abated
ärgu olgu lammutanud
so that he/she/it do not have abated
olgu lammutatud
so that it have been abated
ärgu olgu lammutatud
so that it not have been abated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lammutades
while abating
lammutamas
while abating
lammutamast
(due to/following/for) abating
lammutamaks
for the purpose of abating
lammutamata
without abate
lammutav
that can be abated
lammutatav
being abated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kummutama
disprove
kõmmutama
shoot up
laenutama
hire
lahjutama
emaciate
laksutama
jug
lamestama
flatten
latsutama
splash
lõõmutama
anneal
nämmutama
repeat over and over again
põmmutama
bang
rammutama
fatten
summutama
burke

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'abate':

None found.
Learning languages?