Kaaberdama (to loaf) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kaaberdan
I loaf
kaaberdad
you loaf
kaaberdab
he/she/it loafs
kaaberdame
we loaf
kaaberdate
you all loaf
kaaberdavad
they loaf
ei kaaberda
(do/does) not loaf
kaaberdatakse
it is loafed
ei kaaberdata
it is not loafed
Conditional mood
kaaberdaksin, kaaberdaks
I would loaf
kaaberdaksid, kaaberdaks
you would loaf
kaaberdaks
he/she/it would loaf
kaaberdaksime, kaaberdaks
we would loaf
kaaberdaksite, kaaberdaks
you all would loaf
kaaberdaksid, kaaberdaks
they would loaf
ei kaaberdaks
would not loaf
kaaberdataks
it would be loafed
ei kaaberdataks
it would not be loafed
Imperative mood
-
kaaberda
loaf
kaaberdagu
let him/her/it loaf
kaaberdagem
let's loaf
kaaberdage
loaf
kaaberdagu
let them loaf
-
kaaberdatagu
be loafed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kaaberda
do not loaf
ärgu kaaberdagu
let him/her/it not loaf
ärgem kaaberdagem, ärme kaaberdame
let him/her/it not loaf
ärge kaaberdage
do not loaf
ärgu kaaberdagu
let them not loaf
-
ärgu kaaberdatagu
do not be loafed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kaaberdama
loaf
Infinitive -da
kaaberdada
loaf
Past active participle
kaaberdanud
loafed
Past passive participle
kaaberdatud
been loafed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kaaberdanud
I have loafed
oled kaaberdanud
you have loafed
on kaaberdanud
he/she/it has loafed
oleme kaaberdanud
we have loafed
olete kaaberdanud
you all have loafed
on kaaberdanud
they have loafed
ei ole kaaberdanud, pole kaaberdanud
(have/has) not loafed
on kaaberdatud
it has been loafed
ei ole kaaberdatud, pole kaaberdatud
it has not been loafed
Past tense
kaaberdasin
I loafed
kaaberdasid
you loafed
kaaberdas
he/she/it loafed
kaaberdasime
we loafed
kaaberdasite
you all loafed
kaaberdasid
they loafed
ei kaaberdanud
did not loaf
kaaberdati
it was loafed
ei kaaberdatud
it was not loafed
Pluperfect past tense
olin kaaberdanud
I had loafed
olid kaaberdanud
you had loafed
oli kaaberdanud
he/she/it had loafed
olime kaaberdanud
we had loafed
olite kaaberdanud
you all had loafed
oli kaaberdanud
they had loafed
ei olnud kaaberdanud, polnud kaaberdanud
had not loafed
oli kaaberdatud
it had been loafed
ei olnud kaaberdatud, polnud kaaberdatud
it had not been loafed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kaaberdanud; oleks kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuksin; kaaberdanuks
I would have loafed
oleksid kaaberdanud; oleks kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuksid; kaaberdanuks
you would have loafed
oleks kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuks
he/she/it would have loafed
oleksime kaaberdanud; oleks kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuksime; kaaberdanuks
we would have loafed
oleksite kaaberdanud; oleks kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuksite; kaaberdanuks
you all would have loafed
oleksid kaaberdanud; oleks kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuksid; kaaberdanuks
they would have loafed
ei oleks kaaberdanud; poleks kaaberdanud; ei kaaberdanuks
would not have loafed
oleks kaaberdatud
it would have been loafed
ei oleks kaaberdatud; poleks kaaberdatud
it would not have been loafed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kaaberdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) loafs
ei kaaberdavat
(allegedly) does not loaf
kaaberdatavat
(allegedly) it is loafed
ei kaaberdatavat
(allegedly) it is not loafed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kaaberdanud; kaaberdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has loafed
ei olevat kaaberdanud; polevat kaaberdanud; ei kaaberdanuvat
(allegedly) has not loafed
olevat kaaberdatud
(allegedly) it has been loafed
ei olevat kaaberdatud; polevat kaaberdatud
(allegedly) it has not been loafed
Jussive mood
kaaberdagu
so that he/she/it loaf
ärgu kaaberdagu
so that he/she/it do not loaf
kaaberdatagu
so that it be loafed
ärgu kaaberdatagu
so that it not be loafed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kaaberdanud
so that he/she/it have loafed
ärgu olgu kaaberdanud
so that he/she/it do not have loafed
olgu kaaberdatud
so that it have been loafed
ärgu olgu kaaberdatud
so that it not have been loafed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kaaberdades
while loafing
kaaberdamas
while loafing
kaaberdamast
(due to/following/for) loafing
kaaberdamaks
for the purpose of loafing
kaaberdamata
without loaf
kaaberdav
that can be loafed
kaaberdatav
being loafed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaaperdama
hijack
kallerdama
do
komberdama
galumph
kooberdama
do
kööberdama
hobble
laaberdama
gad about

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'loaf':

None found.
Learning languages?