Joobuma (to get intoxicated) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
joobun
I get intoxicated
joobud
you get intoxicated
joobub
he/she/it gets intoxicated
joobume
we get intoxicated
joobute
you all get intoxicated
joobuvad
they get intoxicated
ei joobu
(do/does) not get intoxicated
joobutakse
it is got intoxicated
ei joobuta
it is not got intoxicated
Conditional mood
joobuksin, joobuks
I would get intoxicated
joobuksid, joobuks
you would get intoxicated
joobuks
he/she/it would get intoxicated
joobuksime, joobuks
we would get intoxicated
joobuksite, joobuks
you all would get intoxicated
joobuksid, joobuks
they would get intoxicated
ei joobuks
would not get intoxicated
joobutaks
it would be got intoxicated
ei joobutaks
it would not be got intoxicated
Imperative mood
-
joobu
get intoxicated
joobugu
let him/her/it get intoxicated
joobugem
let's get intoxicated
joobuge
get intoxicated
joobugu
let them get intoxicated
-
joobutagu
be got intoxicated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära joobu
do not get intoxicated
ärgu joobugu
let him/her/it not get intoxicated
ärgem joobugem, ärme joobume
let him/her/it not get intoxicated
ärge joobuge
do not get intoxicated
ärgu joobugu
let them not get intoxicated
-
ärgu joobutagu
do not be got intoxicated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
joobuma
get intoxicated
Infinitive -da
joobuda
get intoxicated
Past active participle
joobunud
got intoxicated
Past passive participle
joobutud
been got intoxicated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen joobunud
I have got intoxicated
oled joobunud
you have got intoxicated
on joobunud
he/she/it has got intoxicated
oleme joobunud
we have got intoxicated
olete joobunud
you all have got intoxicated
on joobunud
they have got intoxicated
ei ole joobunud, pole joobunud
(have/has) not got intoxicated
on joobutud
it has been got intoxicated
ei ole joobutud, pole joobutud
it has not been got intoxicated
Past tense
joobusin
I got intoxicated
joobusid
you got intoxicated
joobus
he/she/it got intoxicated
joobusime
we got intoxicated
joobusite
you all got intoxicated
joobusid
they got intoxicated
ei joobunud
did not get intoxicated
joobuti
it was got intoxicated
ei joobutud
it was not got intoxicated
Pluperfect past tense
olin joobunud
I had got intoxicated
olid joobunud
you had got intoxicated
oli joobunud
he/she/it had got intoxicated
olime joobunud
we had got intoxicated
olite joobunud
you all had got intoxicated
oli joobunud
they had got intoxicated
ei olnud joobunud, polnud joobunud
had not got intoxicated
oli joobutud
it had been got intoxicated
ei olnud joobutud, polnud joobutud
it had not been got intoxicated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin joobunud; oleks joobunud; joobunuksin; joobunuks
I would have got intoxicated
oleksid joobunud; oleks joobunud; joobunuksid; joobunuks
you would have got intoxicated
oleks joobunud; joobunuks
he/she/it would have got intoxicated
oleksime joobunud; oleks joobunud; joobunuksime; joobunuks
we would have got intoxicated
oleksite joobunud; oleks joobunud; joobunuksite; joobunuks
you all would have got intoxicated
oleksid joobunud; oleks joobunud; joobunuksid; joobunuks
they would have got intoxicated
ei oleks joobunud; poleks joobunud; ei joobunuks
would not have got intoxicated
oleks joobutud
it would have been got intoxicated
ei oleks joobutud; poleks joobutud
it would not have been got intoxicated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
joobuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) gets intoxicated
ei joobuvat
(allegedly) does not get intoxicated
joobutavat
(allegedly) it is got intoxicated
ei joobutavat
(allegedly) it is not got intoxicated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat joobunud; joobunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has got intoxicated
ei olevat joobunud; polevat joobunud; ei joobunuvat
(allegedly) has not got intoxicated
olevat joobutud
(allegedly) it has been got intoxicated
ei olevat joobutud; polevat joobutud
(allegedly) it has not been got intoxicated
Jussive mood
joobugu
so that he/she/it get intoxicated
ärgu joobugu
so that he/she/it do not get intoxicated
joobutagu
so that it be got intoxicated
ärgu joobutagu
so that it not be got intoxicated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu joobunud
so that he/she/it have got intoxicated
ärgu olgu joobunud
so that he/she/it do not have got intoxicated
olgu joobutud
so that it have been got intoxicated
ärgu olgu joobutud
so that it not have been got intoxicated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
joobudes
while getting intoxicated
joobumas
while getting intoxicated
joobumast
(due to/following/for) getting intoxicated
joobumaks
for the purpose of getting intoxicated
joobumata
without get intoxicated
joobuv
that can be got intoxicated
joobutav
being got intoxicated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

johtuma
ensue
joiguma
do
joodima
iodize
jooksma
run
joonima
do
loobuma
abandon

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'get intoxicated':

None found.
Learning languages?