Heldima (to be moved) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
heldin
I am moved
heldid
you are moved
heldib
he/she/it is moved
heldime
we are moved
heldite
you all are moved
heldivad
they are moved
ei heldi
(do/does) not be moved
helditakse
it is been moved
ei heldita
it is not been moved
Conditional mood
heldiksin, heldiks
I would be moved
heldiksid, heldiks
you would be moved
heldiks
he/she/it would be moved
heldiksime, heldiks
we would be moved
heldiksite, heldiks
you all would be moved
heldiksid, heldiks
they would be moved
ei heldiks
would not be moved
helditaks
it would be been moved
ei helditaks
it would not be been moved
Imperative mood
-
heldi
be moved
heldigu
let him/her/it be moved
heldigem
let's be moved
heldige
be moved
heldigu
let them be moved
-
helditagu
be been moved
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära heldi
do not be moved
ärgu heldigu
let him/her/it not be moved
ärgem heldigem, ärme heldime
let him/her/it not be moved
ärge heldige
do not be moved
ärgu heldigu
let them not be moved
-
ärgu helditagu
do not be been moved
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
heldima
be moved
Infinitive -da
heldida
be moved
Past active participle
heldinud
been moved
Past passive participle
helditud
been been moved
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen heldinud
I have been moved
oled heldinud
you have been moved
on heldinud
he/she/it has been moved
oleme heldinud
we have been moved
olete heldinud
you all have been moved
on heldinud
they have been moved
ei ole heldinud, pole heldinud
(have/has) not been moved
on helditud
it has been been moved
ei ole helditud, pole helditud
it has not been been moved
Past tense
heldisin
I was moved
heldisid
you were moved
heldis
he/she/it was moved
heldisime
we were moved
heldisite
you all were moved
heldisid
they were moved
ei heldinud
did not be moved
helditi
it was been moved
ei helditud
it was not been moved
Pluperfect past tense
olin heldinud
I had been moved
olid heldinud
you had been moved
oli heldinud
he/she/it had been moved
olime heldinud
we had been moved
olite heldinud
you all had been moved
oli heldinud
they had been moved
ei olnud heldinud, polnud heldinud
had not been moved
oli helditud
it had been been moved
ei olnud helditud, polnud helditud
it had not been been moved
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin heldinud; oleks heldinud; heldinuksin; heldinuks
I would have been moved
oleksid heldinud; oleks heldinud; heldinuksid; heldinuks
you would have been moved
oleks heldinud; heldinuks
he/she/it would have been moved
oleksime heldinud; oleks heldinud; heldinuksime; heldinuks
we would have been moved
oleksite heldinud; oleks heldinud; heldinuksite; heldinuks
you all would have been moved
oleksid heldinud; oleks heldinud; heldinuksid; heldinuks
they would have been moved
ei oleks heldinud; poleks heldinud; ei heldinuks
would not have been moved
oleks helditud
it would have been been moved
ei oleks helditud; poleks helditud
it would not have been been moved
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
heldivat
he/she/it (allegedly) is moved
ei heldivat
(allegedly) does not be moved
helditavat
(allegedly) it is been moved
ei helditavat
(allegedly) it is not been moved
Quotative perfect tense
olevat heldinud; heldinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has been moved
ei olevat heldinud; polevat heldinud; ei heldinuvat
(allegedly) has not been moved
olevat helditud
(allegedly) it has been been moved
ei olevat helditud; polevat helditud
(allegedly) it has not been been moved
Jussive mood
heldigu
so that he/she/it be moved
ärgu heldigu
so that he/she/it do not be moved
helditagu
so that it be been moved
ärgu helditagu
so that it not be been moved
Jussive perfect mood
olgu heldinud
so that he/she/it have been moved
ärgu olgu heldinud
so that he/she/it do not have been moved
olgu helditud
so that it have been been moved
ärgu olgu helditud
so that it not have been been moved
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
heldides
while being moved
heldimas
while being moved
heldimast
(due to/following/for) being moved
heldimaks
for the purpose of being moved
heldimata
without be moved
heldiv
that can be been moved
helditav
being been moved

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helguma
do
heljuma
float
helkama
do
helkima
glimmer
helluma
do
helpima
do
meldima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'be moved':

None found.
Learning languages?