Harvenema (to thin out) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
harvenen
I thin out
harvened
you thin out
harveneb
he/she/it thins out
harveneme
we thin out
harvenete
you all thin out
harvenevad
they thin out
ei harvene
(do/does) not thin out
harvenetakse
it is thinned out
ei harveneta
it is not thinned out
Conditional mood
harveneksin, harveneks
I would thin out
harveneksid, harveneks
you would thin out
harveneks
he/she/it would thin out
harveneksime, harveneks
we would thin out
harveneksite, harveneks
you all would thin out
harveneksid, harveneks
they would thin out
ei harveneks
would not thin out
harvenetaks
it would be thinned out
ei harvenetaks
it would not be thinned out
Imperative mood
-
harvene
thin out
harvenegu
let him/her/it thin out
harvenegem
let's thin out
harvenege
thin out
harvenegu
let them thin out
-
harvenetagu
be thinned out
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära harvene
do not thin out
ärgu harvenegu
let him/her/it not thin out
ärgem harvenegem, ärme harveneme
let him/her/it not thin out
ärge harvenege
do not thin out
ärgu harvenegu
let them not thin out
-
ärgu harvenetagu
do not be thinned out
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
harvenema
thin out
Infinitive -da
harveneda
thin out
Past active participle
harvenenud
thinned out
Past passive participle
harvenetud
been thinned out
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen harvenenud
I have thinned out
oled harvenenud
you have thinned out
on harvenenud
he/she/it has thinned out
oleme harvenenud
we have thinned out
olete harvenenud
you all have thinned out
on harvenenud
they have thinned out
ei ole harvenenud, pole harvenenud
(have/has) not thinned out
on harvenetud
it has been thinned out
ei ole harvenetud, pole harvenetud
it has not been thinned out
Past tense
harvenesin
I thinned out
harvenesid
you thinned out
harvenes
he/she/it thinned out
harvenesime
we thinned out
harvenesite
you all thinned out
harvenesid
they thinned out
ei harvenenud
did not thin out
harveneti
it was thinned out
ei harvenetud
it was not thinned out
Pluperfect past tense
olin harvenenud
I had thinned out
olid harvenenud
you had thinned out
oli harvenenud
he/she/it had thinned out
olime harvenenud
we had thinned out
olite harvenenud
you all had thinned out
oli harvenenud
they had thinned out
ei olnud harvenenud, polnud harvenenud
had not thinned out
oli harvenetud
it had been thinned out
ei olnud harvenetud, polnud harvenetud
it had not been thinned out
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin harvenenud; oleks harvenenud; harvenenuksin; harvenenuks
I would have thinned out
oleksid harvenenud; oleks harvenenud; harvenenuksid; harvenenuks
you would have thinned out
oleks harvenenud; harvenenuks
he/she/it would have thinned out
oleksime harvenenud; oleks harvenenud; harvenenuksime; harvenenuks
we would have thinned out
oleksite harvenenud; oleks harvenenud; harvenenuksite; harvenenuks
you all would have thinned out
oleksid harvenenud; oleks harvenenud; harvenenuksid; harvenenuks
they would have thinned out
ei oleks harvenenud; poleks harvenenud; ei harvenenuks
would not have thinned out
oleks harvenetud
it would have been thinned out
ei oleks harvenetud; poleks harvenetud
it would not have been thinned out
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
harvenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) thins out
ei harvenevat
(allegedly) does not thin out
harvenetavat
(allegedly) it is thinned out
ei harvenetavat
(allegedly) it is not thinned out
Quotative perfect tense
olevat harvenenud; harvenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has thinned out
ei olevat harvenenud; polevat harvenenud; ei harvenenuvat
(allegedly) has not thinned out
olevat harvenetud
(allegedly) it has been thinned out
ei olevat harvenetud; polevat harvenetud
(allegedly) it has not been thinned out
Jussive mood
harvenegu
so that he/she/it thin out
ärgu harvenegu
so that he/she/it do not thin out
harvenetagu
so that it be thinned out
ärgu harvenetagu
so that it not be thinned out
Jussive perfect mood
olgu harvenenud
so that he/she/it have thinned out
ärgu olgu harvenenud
so that he/she/it do not have thinned out
olgu harvenetud
so that it have been thinned out
ärgu olgu harvenetud
so that it not have been thinned out
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
harvenedes
while thinning out
harvenemas
while thinning out
harvenemast
(due to/following/for) thinning out
harvenemaks
for the purpose of thinning out
harvenemata
without thin out
harvenev
that can be thinned out
harvenetav
being thinned out

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigenema
do
halvenema
deteriorate
tervenema
recover

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'thin out':

None found.
Learning languages?