Haigenema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haigenen
I do
haigened
you do
haigeneb
he/she/it does
haigeneme
we do
haigenete
you all do
haigenevad
they do
ei haigene
(do/does) not do
haigenetakse
it is done
ei haigeneta
it is not done
Conditional mood
haigeneksin, haigeneks
I would do
haigeneksid, haigeneks
you would do
haigeneks
he/she/it would do
haigeneksime, haigeneks
we would do
haigeneksite, haigeneks
you all would do
haigeneksid, haigeneks
they would do
ei haigeneks
would not do
haigenetaks
it would be done
ei haigenetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
haigene
do
haigenegu
let him/her/it do
haigenegem
let's do
haigenege
do
haigenegu
let them do
-
haigenetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haigene
do not do
ärgu haigenegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem haigenegem, ärme haigeneme
let him/her/it not do
ärge haigenege
do not do
ärgu haigenegu
let them not do
-
ärgu haigenetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haigenema
do
Infinitive -da
haigeneda
do
Past active participle
haigenenud
done
Past passive participle
haigenetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haigenenud
I have done
oled haigenenud
you have done
on haigenenud
he/she/it has done
oleme haigenenud
we have done
olete haigenenud
you all have done
on haigenenud
they have done
ei ole haigenenud, pole haigenenud
(have/has) not done
on haigenetud
it has been done
ei ole haigenetud, pole haigenetud
it has not been done
Past tense
haigenesin
I did
haigenesid
you did
haigenes
he/she/it did
haigenesime
we did
haigenesite
you all did
haigenesid
they did
ei haigenenud
did not do
haigeneti
it was done
ei haigenetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin haigenenud
I had done
olid haigenenud
you had done
oli haigenenud
he/she/it had done
olime haigenenud
we had done
olite haigenenud
you all had done
oli haigenenud
they had done
ei olnud haigenenud, polnud haigenenud
had not done
oli haigenetud
it had been done
ei olnud haigenetud, polnud haigenetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haigenenud; oleks haigenenud; haigenenuksin; haigenenuks
I would have done
oleksid haigenenud; oleks haigenenud; haigenenuksid; haigenenuks
you would have done
oleks haigenenud; haigenenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime haigenenud; oleks haigenenud; haigenenuksime; haigenenuks
we would have done
oleksite haigenenud; oleks haigenenud; haigenenuksite; haigenenuks
you all would have done
oleksid haigenenud; oleks haigenenud; haigenenuksid; haigenenuks
they would have done
ei oleks haigenenud; poleks haigenenud; ei haigenenuks
would not have done
oleks haigenetud
it would have been done
ei oleks haigenetud; poleks haigenetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haigenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei haigenevat
(allegedly) does not do
haigenetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei haigenetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haigenenud; haigenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat haigenenud; polevat haigenenud; ei haigenenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat haigenetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat haigenetud; polevat haigenetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
haigenegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu haigenegu
so that he/she/it do not do
haigenetagu
so that it be done
ärgu haigenetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haigenenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu haigenenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu haigenetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu haigenetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haigenedes
while doing
haigenemas
while doing
haigenemast
(due to/following/for) doing
haigenemaks
for the purpose of doing
haigenemata
without do
haigenev
that can be done
haigenetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halvenema
deteriorate
harvenema
thin out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?