Tervenema (to recover) conjugation

Estonian
6 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tervenen
I recover
tervened
you recover
terveneb
he/she/it recovers
terveneme
we recover
tervenete
you all recover
tervenevad
they recover
ei tervene
(do/does) not recover
tervenetakse
it is recovered
ei terveneta
it is not recovered
Conditional mood
terveneksin, terveneks
I would recover
terveneksid, terveneks
you would recover
terveneks
he/she/it would recover
terveneksime, terveneks
we would recover
terveneksite, terveneks
you all would recover
terveneksid, terveneks
they would recover
ei terveneks
would not recover
tervenetaks
it would be recovered
ei tervenetaks
it would not be recovered
Imperative mood
-
tervene
recover
tervenegu
let him/her/it recover
tervenegem
let's recover
tervenege
recover
tervenegu
let them recover
-
tervenetagu
be recovered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tervene
do not recover
ärgu tervenegu
let him/her/it not recover
ärgem tervenegem, ärme terveneme
let him/her/it not recover
ärge tervenege
do not recover
ärgu tervenegu
let them not recover
-
ärgu tervenetagu
do not be recovered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tervenema
recover
Infinitive -da
terveneda
recover
Past active participle
tervenenud
recovered
Past passive participle
tervenetud
been recovered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tervenenud
I have recovered
oled tervenenud
you have recovered
on tervenenud
he/she/it has recovered
oleme tervenenud
we have recovered
olete tervenenud
you all have recovered
on tervenenud
they have recovered
ei ole tervenenud, pole tervenenud
(have/has) not recovered
on tervenetud
it has been recovered
ei ole tervenetud, pole tervenetud
it has not been recovered
Past tense
tervenesin
I recovered
tervenesid
you recovered
tervenes
he/she/it recovered
tervenesime
we recovered
tervenesite
you all recovered
tervenesid
they recovered
ei tervenenud
did not recover
terveneti
it was recovered
ei tervenetud
it was not recovered
Pluperfect past tense
olin tervenenud
I had recovered
olid tervenenud
you had recovered
oli tervenenud
he/she/it had recovered
olime tervenenud
we had recovered
olite tervenenud
you all had recovered
oli tervenenud
they had recovered
ei olnud tervenenud, polnud tervenenud
had not recovered
oli tervenetud
it had been recovered
ei olnud tervenetud, polnud tervenetud
it had not been recovered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tervenenud; oleks tervenenud; tervenenuksin; tervenenuks
I would have recovered
oleksid tervenenud; oleks tervenenud; tervenenuksid; tervenenuks
you would have recovered
oleks tervenenud; tervenenuks
he/she/it would have recovered
oleksime tervenenud; oleks tervenenud; tervenenuksime; tervenenuks
we would have recovered
oleksite tervenenud; oleks tervenenud; tervenenuksite; tervenenuks
you all would have recovered
oleksid tervenenud; oleks tervenenud; tervenenuksid; tervenenuks
they would have recovered
ei oleks tervenenud; poleks tervenenud; ei tervenenuks
would not have recovered
oleks tervenetud
it would have been recovered
ei oleks tervenetud; poleks tervenetud
it would not have been recovered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tervenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) recovers
ei tervenevat
(allegedly) does not recover
tervenetavat
(allegedly) it is recovered
ei tervenetavat
(allegedly) it is not recovered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tervenenud; tervenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has recovered
ei olevat tervenenud; polevat tervenenud; ei tervenenuvat
(allegedly) has not recovered
olevat tervenetud
(allegedly) it has been recovered
ei olevat tervenetud; polevat tervenetud
(allegedly) it has not been recovered
Jussive mood
tervenegu
so that he/she/it recover
ärgu tervenegu
so that he/she/it do not recover
tervenetagu
so that it be recovered
ärgu tervenetagu
so that it not be recovered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tervenenud
so that he/she/it have recovered
ärgu olgu tervenenud
so that he/she/it do not have recovered
olgu tervenetud
so that it have been recovered
ärgu olgu tervenetud
so that it not have been recovered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tervenedes
while recovering
tervenemas
while recovering
tervenemast
(due to/following/for) recovering
tervenemaks
for the purpose of recovering
tervenemata
without recover
tervenev
that can be recovered
tervenetav
being recovered

Examples of tervenema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Pooled kinnitavad, et tervenete täielikult.The other half claim you will make a full recovery.
Aga nüüd, Robert! Ma nõuan, et jääksid Nottinghami, kuni oled piisavalt tervenenud.Robert, I insist that you Nottingham until you are recovered.
Freudi kohaselt olen ma vaimselt terve ja lehele kirjutatakse, 'tervenenud.' tervenenud."By Freud's definition, I've achieved mental health. And my discharge sheet reads, 'recovered.' Recovered."
Max oli tervenenud.Max had recovered.
Olivia Dunham on tervenenud.Olivia Dunham has been recovered.
Max oli tervenenud.Max had recovered.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harvenema
thin out
teisenema
alter
teravnema
acuminate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'recover':

None found.
Learning languages?