Harvendama (to thin) conjugation

Estonian
5 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
harvendan
I thin
harvendad
you thin
harvendab
he/she/it thins
harvendame
we thin
harvendate
you all thin
harvendavad
they thin
ei harvenda
(do/does) not thin
harvendatakse
it is thinned
ei harvendata
it is not thinned
Conditional mood
harvendaksin, harvendaks
I would thin
harvendaksid, harvendaks
you would thin
harvendaks
he/she/it would thin
harvendaksime, harvendaks
we would thin
harvendaksite, harvendaks
you all would thin
harvendaksid, harvendaks
they would thin
ei harvendaks
would not thin
harvendataks
it would be thinned
ei harvendataks
it would not be thinned
Imperative mood
-
harvenda
thin
harvendagu
let him/her/it thin
harvendagem
let's thin
harvendage
thin
harvendagu
let them thin
-
harvendatagu
be thinned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära harvenda
do not thin
ärgu harvendagu
let him/her/it not thin
ärgem harvendagem, ärme harvendame
let him/her/it not thin
ärge harvendage
do not thin
ärgu harvendagu
let them not thin
-
ärgu harvendatagu
do not be thinned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
harvendama
thin
Infinitive -da
harvendada
thin
Past active participle
harvendanud
thinned
Past passive participle
harvendatud
been thinned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen harvendanud
I have thinned
oled harvendanud
you have thinned
on harvendanud
he/she/it has thinned
oleme harvendanud
we have thinned
olete harvendanud
you all have thinned
on harvendanud
they have thinned
ei ole harvendanud, pole harvendanud
(have/has) not thinned
on harvendatud
it has been thinned
ei ole harvendatud, pole harvendatud
it has not been thinned
Past tense
harvendasin
I thinned
harvendasid
you thinned
harvendas
he/she/it thinned
harvendasime
we thinned
harvendasite
you all thinned
harvendasid
they thinned
ei harvendanud
did not thin
harvendati
it was thinned
ei harvendatud
it was not thinned
Pluperfect past tense
olin harvendanud
I had thinned
olid harvendanud
you had thinned
oli harvendanud
he/she/it had thinned
olime harvendanud
we had thinned
olite harvendanud
you all had thinned
oli harvendanud
they had thinned
ei olnud harvendanud, polnud harvendanud
had not thinned
oli harvendatud
it had been thinned
ei olnud harvendatud, polnud harvendatud
it had not been thinned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin harvendanud; oleks harvendanud; harvendanuksin; harvendanuks
I would have thinned
oleksid harvendanud; oleks harvendanud; harvendanuksid; harvendanuks
you would have thinned
oleks harvendanud; harvendanuks
he/she/it would have thinned
oleksime harvendanud; oleks harvendanud; harvendanuksime; harvendanuks
we would have thinned
oleksite harvendanud; oleks harvendanud; harvendanuksite; harvendanuks
you all would have thinned
oleksid harvendanud; oleks harvendanud; harvendanuksid; harvendanuks
they would have thinned
ei oleks harvendanud; poleks harvendanud; ei harvendanuks
would not have thinned
oleks harvendatud
it would have been thinned
ei oleks harvendatud; poleks harvendatud
it would not have been thinned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
harvendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) thins
ei harvendavat
(allegedly) does not thin
harvendatavat
(allegedly) it is thinned
ei harvendatavat
(allegedly) it is not thinned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat harvendanud; harvendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has thinned
ei olevat harvendanud; polevat harvendanud; ei harvendanuvat
(allegedly) has not thinned
olevat harvendatud
(allegedly) it has been thinned
ei olevat harvendatud; polevat harvendatud
(allegedly) it has not been thinned
Jussive mood
harvendagu
so that he/she/it thin
ärgu harvendagu
so that he/she/it do not thin
harvendatagu
so that it be thinned
ärgu harvendatagu
so that it not be thinned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu harvendanud
so that he/she/it have thinned
ärgu olgu harvendanud
so that he/she/it do not have thinned
olgu harvendatud
so that it have been thinned
ärgu olgu harvendatud
so that it not have been thinned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
harvendades
while thinning
harvendamas
while thinning
harvendamast
(due to/following/for) thinning
harvendamaks
for the purpose of thinning
harvendamata
without thin
harvendav
that can be thinned
harvendatav
being thinned

Examples of harvendama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma lihtsalt harvendama kaadmiumi ja siis lisada veel valget või punast.I'll just thin out the cadmium and then add more white to the red.
Peaks natuke karja harvendama.Should thin the herd a bit.
Aeg karja harvendada.Time to thin the herd.
Kui ta oli noor tüdruk, tehti otsus harvendada kogukonda, pühkida kõik puhtaks ja alustada otsast peale.When she was a young girl, a decision was made to thin the fellowship, to wipe the slate clean and start over. Start over how?
Neil tuleb kolonni võtta. Saame nende rivi harvendada.They'll bottleneck, we can thin them out.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haljendama
be green
hallendama
do
halvendama
make worse
helvendama
do
karvendama
do
kirvendama
prickle
tervendama
heal
virvendama
dither

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

harutama
rip up
harvenema
thin out
hääbuma
fade away
halvustama
belittle
hallinema
gray
haljendama
be green
helenema
brighten
helestuma
do
helgitama
do
helama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'thin':

None found.
Learning languages?