Virvendama (to dither) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
virvendan
I dither
virvendad
you dither
virvendab
he/she/it dithers
virvendame
we dither
virvendate
you all dither
virvendavad
they dither
ei virvenda
(do/does) not dither
virvendatakse
it is dithered
ei virvendata
it is not dithered
Conditional mood
virvendaksin, virvendaks
I would dither
virvendaksid, virvendaks
you would dither
virvendaks
he/she/it would dither
virvendaksime, virvendaks
we would dither
virvendaksite, virvendaks
you all would dither
virvendaksid, virvendaks
they would dither
ei virvendaks
would not dither
virvendataks
it would be dithered
ei virvendataks
it would not be dithered
Imperative mood
-
virvenda
dither
virvendagu
let him/her/it dither
virvendagem
let's dither
virvendage
dither
virvendagu
let them dither
-
virvendatagu
be dithered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära virvenda
do not dither
ärgu virvendagu
let him/her/it not dither
ärgem virvendagem, ärme virvendame
let him/her/it not dither
ärge virvendage
do not dither
ärgu virvendagu
let them not dither
-
ärgu virvendatagu
do not be dithered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
virvendama
dither
Infinitive -da
virvendada
dither
Past active participle
virvendanud
dithered
Past passive participle
virvendatud
been dithered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen virvendanud
I have dithered
oled virvendanud
you have dithered
on virvendanud
he/she/it has dithered
oleme virvendanud
we have dithered
olete virvendanud
you all have dithered
on virvendanud
they have dithered
ei ole virvendanud, pole virvendanud
(have/has) not dithered
on virvendatud
it has been dithered
ei ole virvendatud, pole virvendatud
it has not been dithered
Past tense
virvendasin
I dithered
virvendasid
you dithered
virvendas
he/she/it dithered
virvendasime
we dithered
virvendasite
you all dithered
virvendasid
they dithered
ei virvendanud
did not dither
virvendati
it was dithered
ei virvendatud
it was not dithered
Pluperfect past tense
olin virvendanud
I had dithered
olid virvendanud
you had dithered
oli virvendanud
he/she/it had dithered
olime virvendanud
we had dithered
olite virvendanud
you all had dithered
oli virvendanud
they had dithered
ei olnud virvendanud, polnud virvendanud
had not dithered
oli virvendatud
it had been dithered
ei olnud virvendatud, polnud virvendatud
it had not been dithered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin virvendanud; oleks virvendanud; virvendanuksin; virvendanuks
I would have dithered
oleksid virvendanud; oleks virvendanud; virvendanuksid; virvendanuks
you would have dithered
oleks virvendanud; virvendanuks
he/she/it would have dithered
oleksime virvendanud; oleks virvendanud; virvendanuksime; virvendanuks
we would have dithered
oleksite virvendanud; oleks virvendanud; virvendanuksite; virvendanuks
you all would have dithered
oleksid virvendanud; oleks virvendanud; virvendanuksid; virvendanuks
they would have dithered
ei oleks virvendanud; poleks virvendanud; ei virvendanuks
would not have dithered
oleks virvendatud
it would have been dithered
ei oleks virvendatud; poleks virvendatud
it would not have been dithered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
virvendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dithers
ei virvendavat
(allegedly) does not dither
virvendatavat
(allegedly) it is dithered
ei virvendatavat
(allegedly) it is not dithered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat virvendanud; virvendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dithered
ei olevat virvendanud; polevat virvendanud; ei virvendanuvat
(allegedly) has not dithered
olevat virvendatud
(allegedly) it has been dithered
ei olevat virvendatud; polevat virvendatud
(allegedly) it has not been dithered
Jussive mood
virvendagu
so that he/she/it dither
ärgu virvendagu
so that he/she/it do not dither
virvendatagu
so that it be dithered
ärgu virvendatagu
so that it not be dithered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu virvendanud
so that he/she/it have dithered
ärgu olgu virvendanud
so that he/she/it do not have dithered
olgu virvendatud
so that it have been dithered
ärgu olgu virvendatud
so that it not have been dithered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
virvendades
while dithering
virvendamas
while dithering
virvendamast
(due to/following/for) dithering
virvendamaks
for the purpose of dithering
virvendamata
without dither
virvendav
that can be dithered
virvendatav
being dithered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harvendama
thin
karvendama
do
kirvendama
prickle
tervendama
heal

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dither':

None found.
Learning languages?