Helvendama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
helvendan
I do
helvendad
you do
helvendab
he/she/it does
helvendame
we do
helvendate
you all do
helvendavad
they do
ei helvenda
(do/does) not do
helvendatakse
it is done
ei helvendata
it is not done
Conditional mood
helvendaksin, helvendaks
I would do
helvendaksid, helvendaks
you would do
helvendaks
he/she/it would do
helvendaksime, helvendaks
we would do
helvendaksite, helvendaks
you all would do
helvendaksid, helvendaks
they would do
ei helvendaks
would not do
helvendataks
it would be done
ei helvendataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
helvenda
do
helvendagu
let him/her/it do
helvendagem
let's do
helvendage
do
helvendagu
let them do
-
helvendatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära helvenda
do not do
ärgu helvendagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem helvendagem, ärme helvendame
let him/her/it not do
ärge helvendage
do not do
ärgu helvendagu
let them not do
-
ärgu helvendatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
helvendama
do
Infinitive -da
helvendada
do
Past active participle
helvendanud
done
Past passive participle
helvendatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen helvendanud
I have done
oled helvendanud
you have done
on helvendanud
he/she/it has done
oleme helvendanud
we have done
olete helvendanud
you all have done
on helvendanud
they have done
ei ole helvendanud, pole helvendanud
(have/has) not done
on helvendatud
it has been done
ei ole helvendatud, pole helvendatud
it has not been done
Past tense
helvendasin
I did
helvendasid
you did
helvendas
he/she/it did
helvendasime
we did
helvendasite
you all did
helvendasid
they did
ei helvendanud
did not do
helvendati
it was done
ei helvendatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin helvendanud
I had done
olid helvendanud
you had done
oli helvendanud
he/she/it had done
olime helvendanud
we had done
olite helvendanud
you all had done
oli helvendanud
they had done
ei olnud helvendanud, polnud helvendanud
had not done
oli helvendatud
it had been done
ei olnud helvendatud, polnud helvendatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin helvendanud; oleks helvendanud; helvendanuksin; helvendanuks
I would have done
oleksid helvendanud; oleks helvendanud; helvendanuksid; helvendanuks
you would have done
oleks helvendanud; helvendanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime helvendanud; oleks helvendanud; helvendanuksime; helvendanuks
we would have done
oleksite helvendanud; oleks helvendanud; helvendanuksite; helvendanuks
you all would have done
oleksid helvendanud; oleks helvendanud; helvendanuksid; helvendanuks
they would have done
ei oleks helvendanud; poleks helvendanud; ei helvendanuks
would not have done
oleks helvendatud
it would have been done
ei oleks helvendatud; poleks helvendatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
helvendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei helvendavat
(allegedly) does not do
helvendatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei helvendatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat helvendanud; helvendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat helvendanud; polevat helvendanud; ei helvendanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat helvendatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat helvendatud; polevat helvendatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
helvendagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu helvendagu
so that he/she/it do not do
helvendatagu
so that it be done
ärgu helvendatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu helvendanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu helvendanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu helvendatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu helvendatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
helvendades
while doing
helvendamas
while doing
helvendamast
(due to/following/for) doing
helvendamaks
for the purpose of doing
helvendamata
without do
helvendav
that can be done
helvendatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halvendama
make worse
harvendama
thin
helmendama
do
helvestama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

helmendama
do
helvestama
do
helgatama
do
heiastama
reconstruct
häiruma
do
hallatama
be administered through
hulluma
go berserk
hallinema
gray
hilbendama
do
hoiatama
admonish

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?