Hapendama (to acidify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hapendan
I acidify
hapendad
you acidify
hapendab
he/she/it acidifies
hapendame
we acidify
hapendate
you all acidify
hapendavad
they acidify
ei hapenda
(do/does) not acidify
hapendatakse
it is acidified
ei hapendata
it is not acidified
Conditional mood
hapendaksin, hapendaks
I would acidify
hapendaksid, hapendaks
you would acidify
hapendaks
he/she/it would acidify
hapendaksime, hapendaks
we would acidify
hapendaksite, hapendaks
you all would acidify
hapendaksid, hapendaks
they would acidify
ei hapendaks
would not acidify
hapendataks
it would be acidified
ei hapendataks
it would not be acidified
Imperative mood
-
hapenda
acidify
hapendagu
let him/her/it acidify
hapendagem
let's acidify
hapendage
acidify
hapendagu
let them acidify
-
hapendatagu
be acidified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hapenda
do not acidify
ärgu hapendagu
let him/her/it not acidify
ärgem hapendagem, ärme hapendame
let him/her/it not acidify
ärge hapendage
do not acidify
ärgu hapendagu
let them not acidify
-
ärgu hapendatagu
do not be acidified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hapendama
acidify
Infinitive -da
hapendada
acidify
Past active participle
hapendanud
acidified
Past passive participle
hapendatud
been acidified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hapendanud
I have acidified
oled hapendanud
you have acidified
on hapendanud
he/she/it has acidified
oleme hapendanud
we have acidified
olete hapendanud
you all have acidified
on hapendanud
they have acidified
ei ole hapendanud, pole hapendanud
(have/has) not acidified
on hapendatud
it has been acidified
ei ole hapendatud, pole hapendatud
it has not been acidified
Past tense
hapendasin
I acidified
hapendasid
you acidified
hapendas
he/she/it acidified
hapendasime
we acidified
hapendasite
you all acidified
hapendasid
they acidified
ei hapendanud
did not acidify
hapendati
it was acidified
ei hapendatud
it was not acidified
Pluperfect past tense
olin hapendanud
I had acidified
olid hapendanud
you had acidified
oli hapendanud
he/she/it had acidified
olime hapendanud
we had acidified
olite hapendanud
you all had acidified
oli hapendanud
they had acidified
ei olnud hapendanud, polnud hapendanud
had not acidified
oli hapendatud
it had been acidified
ei olnud hapendatud, polnud hapendatud
it had not been acidified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hapendanud; oleks hapendanud; hapendanuksin; hapendanuks
I would have acidified
oleksid hapendanud; oleks hapendanud; hapendanuksid; hapendanuks
you would have acidified
oleks hapendanud; hapendanuks
he/she/it would have acidified
oleksime hapendanud; oleks hapendanud; hapendanuksime; hapendanuks
we would have acidified
oleksite hapendanud; oleks hapendanud; hapendanuksite; hapendanuks
you all would have acidified
oleksid hapendanud; oleks hapendanud; hapendanuksid; hapendanuks
they would have acidified
ei oleks hapendanud; poleks hapendanud; ei hapendanuks
would not have acidified
oleks hapendatud
it would have been acidified
ei oleks hapendatud; poleks hapendatud
it would not have been acidified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hapendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) acidifies
ei hapendavat
(allegedly) does not acidify
hapendatavat
(allegedly) it is acidified
ei hapendatavat
(allegedly) it is not acidified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hapendanud; hapendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has acidified
ei olevat hapendanud; polevat hapendanud; ei hapendanuvat
(allegedly) has not acidified
olevat hapendatud
(allegedly) it has been acidified
ei olevat hapendatud; polevat hapendatud
(allegedly) it has not been acidified
Jussive mood
hapendagu
so that he/she/it acidify
ärgu hapendagu
so that he/she/it do not acidify
hapendatagu
so that it be acidified
ärgu hapendatagu
so that it not be acidified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hapendanud
so that he/she/it have acidified
ärgu olgu hapendanud
so that he/she/it do not have acidified
olgu hapendatud
so that it have been acidified
ärgu olgu hapendatud
so that it not have been acidified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hapendades
while acidifying
hapendamas
while acidifying
hapendamast
(due to/following/for) acidifying
hapendamaks
for the purpose of acidifying
hapendamata
without acidify
hapendav
that can be acidified
hapendatav
being acidified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hapenduma
do
hapestama
acidify
helendama
shine
hõbendama
do
hõrendama
do
hüvendama
do
lipendama
flitter
ripendama
do
ropendama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'acidify':

None found.
Learning languages?