Hapestama (to acidify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hapestan
I acidify
hapestad
you acidify
hapestab
he/she/it acidifies
hapestame
we acidify
hapestate
you all acidify
hapestavad
they acidify
ei hapesta
(do/does) not acidify
hapestatakse
it is acidified
ei hapestata
it is not acidified
Conditional mood
hapestaksin, hapestaks
I would acidify
hapestaksid, hapestaks
you would acidify
hapestaks
he/she/it would acidify
hapestaksime, hapestaks
we would acidify
hapestaksite, hapestaks
you all would acidify
hapestaksid, hapestaks
they would acidify
ei hapestaks
would not acidify
hapestataks
it would be acidified
ei hapestataks
it would not be acidified
Imperative mood
-
hapesta
acidify
hapestagu
let him/her/it acidify
hapestagem
let's acidify
hapestage
acidify
hapestagu
let them acidify
-
hapestatagu
be acidified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hapesta
do not acidify
ärgu hapestagu
let him/her/it not acidify
ärgem hapestagem, ärme hapestame
let him/her/it not acidify
ärge hapestage
do not acidify
ärgu hapestagu
let them not acidify
-
ärgu hapestatagu
do not be acidified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hapestama
acidify
Infinitive -da
hapestada
acidify
Past active participle
hapestanud
acidified
Past passive participle
hapestatud
been acidified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hapestanud
I have acidified
oled hapestanud
you have acidified
on hapestanud
he/she/it has acidified
oleme hapestanud
we have acidified
olete hapestanud
you all have acidified
on hapestanud
they have acidified
ei ole hapestanud, pole hapestanud
(have/has) not acidified
on hapestatud
it has been acidified
ei ole hapestatud, pole hapestatud
it has not been acidified
Past tense
hapestasin
I acidified
hapestasid
you acidified
hapestas
he/she/it acidified
hapestasime
we acidified
hapestasite
you all acidified
hapestasid
they acidified
ei hapestanud
did not acidify
hapestati
it was acidified
ei hapestatud
it was not acidified
Pluperfect past tense
olin hapestanud
I had acidified
olid hapestanud
you had acidified
oli hapestanud
he/she/it had acidified
olime hapestanud
we had acidified
olite hapestanud
you all had acidified
oli hapestanud
they had acidified
ei olnud hapestanud, polnud hapestanud
had not acidified
oli hapestatud
it had been acidified
ei olnud hapestatud, polnud hapestatud
it had not been acidified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hapestanud; oleks hapestanud; hapestanuksin; hapestanuks
I would have acidified
oleksid hapestanud; oleks hapestanud; hapestanuksid; hapestanuks
you would have acidified
oleks hapestanud; hapestanuks
he/she/it would have acidified
oleksime hapestanud; oleks hapestanud; hapestanuksime; hapestanuks
we would have acidified
oleksite hapestanud; oleks hapestanud; hapestanuksite; hapestanuks
you all would have acidified
oleksid hapestanud; oleks hapestanud; hapestanuksid; hapestanuks
they would have acidified
ei oleks hapestanud; poleks hapestanud; ei hapestanuks
would not have acidified
oleks hapestatud
it would have been acidified
ei oleks hapestatud; poleks hapestatud
it would not have been acidified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hapestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) acidifies
ei hapestavat
(allegedly) does not acidify
hapestatavat
(allegedly) it is acidified
ei hapestatavat
(allegedly) it is not acidified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hapestanud; hapestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has acidified
ei olevat hapestanud; polevat hapestanud; ei hapestanuvat
(allegedly) has not acidified
olevat hapestatud
(allegedly) it has been acidified
ei olevat hapestatud; polevat hapestatud
(allegedly) it has not been acidified
Jussive mood
hapestagu
so that he/she/it acidify
ärgu hapestagu
so that he/she/it do not acidify
hapestatagu
so that it be acidified
ärgu hapestatagu
so that it not be acidified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hapestanud
so that he/she/it have acidified
ärgu olgu hapestanud
so that he/she/it do not have acidified
olgu hapestatud
so that it have been acidified
ärgu olgu hapestatud
so that it not have been acidified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hapestades
while acidifying
hapestamas
while acidifying
hapestamast
(due to/following/for) acidifying
hapestamaks
for the purpose of acidifying
hapestamata
without acidify
hapestav
that can be acidified
hapestatav
being acidified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halastama
give quarter
hapendama
acidify
hapestuma
do
hapustama
acetify
helestama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hapenduma
do
hapestuma
do
härduma
reverence
haletsema
pity
haisutustama
do
evakueeruma
evacuate
halvendama
make worse
eraldama
allocate
helgahtama
do
heiastama
reconstruct

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'acidify':

None found.
Learning languages?