Formeerima (to fabricate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
formeerin
I fabricate
formeerid
you fabricate
formeerib
he/she/it fabricates
formeerime
we fabricate
formeerite
you all fabricate
formeerivad
they fabricate
ei formeeri
(do/does) not fabricate
formeeritakse
it is fabricated
ei formeerita
it is not fabricated
Conditional mood
formeeriksin, formeeriks
I would fabricate
formeeriksid, formeeriks
you would fabricate
formeeriks
he/she/it would fabricate
formeeriksime, formeeriks
we would fabricate
formeeriksite, formeeriks
you all would fabricate
formeeriksid, formeeriks
they would fabricate
ei formeeriks
would not fabricate
formeeritaks
it would be fabricated
ei formeeritaks
it would not be fabricated
Imperative mood
-
formeeri
fabricate
formeerigu
let him/her/it fabricate
formeerigem
let's fabricate
formeerige
fabricate
formeerigu
let them fabricate
-
formeeritagu
be fabricated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära formeeri
do not fabricate
ärgu formeerigu
let him/her/it not fabricate
ärgem formeerigem, ärme formeerime
let him/her/it not fabricate
ärge formeerige
do not fabricate
ärgu formeerigu
let them not fabricate
-
ärgu formeeritagu
do not be fabricated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
formeerima
fabricate
Infinitive -da
formeerida
fabricate
Past active participle
formeerinud
fabricated
Past passive participle
formeeritud
been fabricated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen formeerinud
I have fabricated
oled formeerinud
you have fabricated
on formeerinud
he/she/it has fabricated
oleme formeerinud
we have fabricated
olete formeerinud
you all have fabricated
on formeerinud
they have fabricated
ei ole formeerinud, pole formeerinud
(have/has) not fabricated
on formeeritud
it has been fabricated
ei ole formeeritud, pole formeeritud
it has not been fabricated
Past tense
formeerisin
I fabricated
formeerisid
you fabricated
formeeris
he/she/it fabricated
formeerisime
we fabricated
formeerisite
you all fabricated
formeerisid
they fabricated
ei formeerinud
did not fabricate
formeeriti
it was fabricated
ei formeeritud
it was not fabricated
Pluperfect past tense
olin formeerinud
I had fabricated
olid formeerinud
you had fabricated
oli formeerinud
he/she/it had fabricated
olime formeerinud
we had fabricated
olite formeerinud
you all had fabricated
oli formeerinud
they had fabricated
ei olnud formeerinud, polnud formeerinud
had not fabricated
oli formeeritud
it had been fabricated
ei olnud formeeritud, polnud formeeritud
it had not been fabricated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin formeerinud; oleks formeerinud; formeerinuksin; formeerinuks
I would have fabricated
oleksid formeerinud; oleks formeerinud; formeerinuksid; formeerinuks
you would have fabricated
oleks formeerinud; formeerinuks
he/she/it would have fabricated
oleksime formeerinud; oleks formeerinud; formeerinuksime; formeerinuks
we would have fabricated
oleksite formeerinud; oleks formeerinud; formeerinuksite; formeerinuks
you all would have fabricated
oleksid formeerinud; oleks formeerinud; formeerinuksid; formeerinuks
they would have fabricated
ei oleks formeerinud; poleks formeerinud; ei formeerinuks
would not have fabricated
oleks formeeritud
it would have been fabricated
ei oleks formeeritud; poleks formeeritud
it would not have been fabricated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
formeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) fabricates
ei formeerivat
(allegedly) does not fabricate
formeeritavat
(allegedly) it is fabricated
ei formeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not fabricated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat formeerinud; formeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fabricated
ei olevat formeerinud; polevat formeerinud; ei formeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not fabricated
olevat formeeritud
(allegedly) it has been fabricated
ei olevat formeeritud; polevat formeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been fabricated
Jussive mood
formeerigu
so that he/she/it fabricate
ärgu formeerigu
so that he/she/it do not fabricate
formeeritagu
so that it be fabricated
ärgu formeeritagu
so that it not be fabricated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu formeerinud
so that he/she/it have fabricated
ärgu olgu formeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have fabricated
olgu formeeritud
so that it have been fabricated
ärgu olgu formeeritud
so that it not have been fabricated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
formeerides
while fabricating
formeerimas
while fabricating
formeerimast
(due to/following/for) fabricating
formeerimaks
for the purpose of fabricating
formeerimata
without fabricate
formeeriv
that can be fabricated
formeeritav
being fabricated

Examples of formeerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Sa võid formeerida orgaanilisi jooni.You can fabricate organic lines.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

formeeruma
do
normeerima
ration

Similar but longer

formuleerima
formulate
informeerima
advise
reformeerima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fabricate':

None found.
Learning languages?