Reformera (to change) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
reformerar
I change
Future tense
ska reformera
I will change
Conditional mood
skulle reformera
I would change
Past perfect tense
har reformerat
I have changed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha reformerat
I will have changed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha reformerat
I would have changed
Du
Imperative mood
reformera
change
Jag
Preterite past tense
reformerade
I changed
Past pluperfect tense
hade reformerat
I had changed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

deformera
deform
informera
inform

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

poängsätta
award
påtala
claim
raljera
shave
randas
dawn
rasa
report
rationalisera
ratify
reflektera
reflect
refusera
reject
reglera
settle
reproducera
reproduce

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'change':

None found.
Learning Swedish?