Girera (to yaw) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
girerar
I yaw
Future tense
ska girera
I will yaw
Conditional mood
skulle girera
I would yaw
Past perfect tense
har girerat
I have yawed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha girerat
I will have yawed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha girerat
I would have yawed
Du
Imperative mood
girera
yaw
Jag
Preterite past tense
girerade
I yawed
Past pluperfect tense
hade girerat
I had yawed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

genera
embarrass
gutera
do
kurera
cure
parera
fend off
tarera
tare

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

försiggå
happen
förvägra
deny
gegga
deal
gifta
marry
ginna
trick
gira
yaw
gissa
guess
glänta
rejoice
gno
rub
golfa
golf

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'yaw':

None found.
Learning Swedish?