Tarera (to tare) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
tarerar
I tare
Future tense
ska tarera
I will tare
Conditional mood
skulle tarera
I would tare
Past perfect tense
har tarerat
I have tared
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha tarerat
I will have tared
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha tarerat
I would have tared
Du
Imperative mood
tarera
tare
Jag
Preterite past tense
tarerade
I tared
Past pluperfect tense
hade tarerat
I had tared

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

girera
yaw
kurera
cure
parera
fend off
taxera
do
triera
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'tare':

None found.
Learning Swedish?