Gifva (to give) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
gifver
I give
Future tense
ska gifva
I will give
Conditional mood
skulle gifva
I would give
Past perfect tense
har gifvit
I have given
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha gifvit
I will have given
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha gifvit
I would have given
Du
Imperative mood
gif
give
Jag
Preterite past tense
gaf
I gave
Past pluperfect tense
hade gifvit
I had given

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

garva
garrotte
gibba
do
gifta
marry
gilja
woo
gilla
like
ginna
trick
gissa
guess
gitta
run away
grava
congratulate
gruva
mine
gräva
rummage
hafva
pick
häfva
staple
rifva
tear
sofva
sleep

Similar but longer

afgifva
do
angifva
inform against

Random

förära
bestow
gaffla
fork
garantera
guarantee
garva
garrotte
gasa
garrotte
gengälda
reciprocate
gifta
marry
gilja
woo
glana
stare
glimta
glimmer

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning Swedish?