Смета (to calculate) conjugation

Macedonian
2 examples
This verb can also mean the following: believe, consider, count on, count, think

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
сметам
I calculate
сметаш
you calculate
смета
he/she/it calculates
сметаме
we calculate
сметате
you all calculate
сметаат
they calculate
Future tense
ќе сметам
I will calculate
ќе сметаш
you will calculate
ќе смета
he/she/it will calculate
ќе сметаме
we will calculate
ќе сметате
you all will calculate
ќе сметаат
they will calculate
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би сметал
I (masculine) would have calculated
би сметала
I (feminine) would have calculated
би сметал
you (masculine) would have calculated
би сметала
you (feminine) would have calculated
би сметал
he would have calculated
би сметала
she would have calculated
би сметало
it would have calculated
би сметале
we would have calculated
би сметале
you all would have calculated
би сметале
they would have calculated
Past perfect tense
сум сметал
I (masculine) have calculated
сум сметала
I (feminine) have calculated
си сметал
you (masculine) have calculated
си сметала
you (feminine) have calculated
е сметал
he has calculated
е сметала
she has calculated
е сметало
it has calculated
сме сметале
we have calculated
сте сметале
you all have calculated
сум сметале
they have calculated
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
сметав
I was calculating
сметаше
you were calculating
сметаше
he/she/it was calculating
сметавме
we were calculating
сметавте
you all were calculating
сметаа
they were calculating
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев сметал
I (masculine) had calculated
бев сметала
I (feminine) had calculated
беше сметал
you (masculine) had calculated
беше сметала
you (feminine) had calculated
беше сметал
he had calculated
беше сметала
she had calculated
беше сметало
it had calculated
бевме сметале
we had calculated
бевте сметале
you all had calculated
беа сметале
they had calculated
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе сметав
I will have calculated
ќе сметаше
you will have calculated
ќе сметаше
he/she/it will have calculated
ќе сметавме
we will have calculated
ќе сметавте
you all will have calculated
ќе сметаа
they will have calculated
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
сметај
you calculate
-
-
сметајте
you all calculate
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум сметал
I (masculine) will calculate
ќе сум сметала
I (feminine) will calculate
ќе си сметал
you (masculine) will calculate
ќе си сметала
you (feminine) will calculate
ќе е сметал
he will calculate
ќе е сметала
she will calculate
ќе е сметало
it will calculate
ќе сме сметале
we will calculate
ќе сте сметале
you all will calculate
ќе сум сметале
they will calculate
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
сметан
calculating
сметајќи
calculating
сметање
calculating
сметал
calculating
сметала
calculating
сметало
calculating
сметале
calculating
calculated
calculated
calculated
calculated

Examples of смета

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Не може да сметаме на чувствата.You can't calculate a feeling.
Ако сметате овака се добива 350, а ако пресметате овака се добива 365.If you calculate it this way, the answer is 350. If you do it the other way, it's 365.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

скита
roam
слета
land
смени
change
смеша
confuse
смува
make out with
цвета
blossom

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'calculate':

None found.
Learning languages?