Лачи (to secrete) conjugation

Macedonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
лачам
I secrete
лачиш
you secrete
лачи
he/she/it secretes
лачиме
we secrete
лачите
you all secrete
лачат
they secrete
Future tense
ќе лачам
I will secrete
ќе лачиш
you will secrete
ќе лачи
he/she/it will secrete
ќе лачиме
we will secrete
ќе лачите
you all will secrete
ќе лачат
they will secrete
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би лачел
I (masculine) would have secreted
би лачела
I (feminine) would have secreted
би лачел
you (masculine) would have secreted
би лачела
you (feminine) would have secreted
би лачел
he would have secreted
би лачела
she would have secreted
би лачело
it would have secreted
би лачеле
we would have secreted
би лачеле
you all would have secreted
би лачеле
they would have secreted
Past perfect tense
сум лачел
I (masculine) have secreted
сум лачела
I (feminine) have secreted
си лачел
you (masculine) have secreted
си лачела
you (feminine) have secreted
е лачел
he has secreted
е лачела
she has secreted
е лачело
it has secreted
сме лачеле
we have secreted
сте лачеле
you all have secreted
сум лачеле
they have secreted
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
лачев
I was secreting
лачеше
you were secreting
лачеше
he/she/it was secreting
лачевме
we were secreting
лачевте
you all were secreting
лачеа
they were secreting
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев лачел
I (masculine) had secreted
бев лачела
I (feminine) had secreted
беше лачел
you (masculine) had secreted
беше лачела
you (feminine) had secreted
беше лачел
he had secreted
беше лачела
she had secreted
беше лачело
it had secreted
бевме лачеле
we had secreted
бевте лачеле
you all had secreted
беа лачеле
they had secreted
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе лачев
I will have secreted
ќе лачеше
you will have secreted
ќе лачеше
he/she/it will have secreted
ќе лачевме
we will have secreted
ќе лачевте
you all will have secreted
ќе лачеа
they will have secreted
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
лачи
you secrete
-
-
лачете
you all secrete
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум лачел
I (masculine) will secrete
ќе сум лачела
I (feminine) will secrete
ќе си лачел
you (masculine) will secrete
ќе си лачела
you (feminine) will secrete
ќе е лачел
he will secrete
ќе е лачела
she will secrete
ќе е лачело
it will secrete
ќе сме лачеле
we will secrete
ќе сте лачеле
you all will secrete
ќе сум лачеле
they will secrete
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
лачен
secreting
лачејќи
secreting
лачење
secreting
лачел
secreting
лачела
secreting
лачело
secreting
лачеле
secreting
secreted
secreted
secreted
secreted

Examples of лачи

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Јас лачам лепак од рацете.I secrete sticky goop from my hands.
Две жлезди во устата кои лачат две различни хемикалии.Two glands in the mouth secrete separate chemicals, yep.
Да. Го лачат преку потта или слично.Yeah, they secrete it in their sweat or something.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

брчи
buzz
бучи
produce noise
качи
take to a higher level
кочи
brake
лади
cool down
лаже
lie
лази
creep
лапа
eat gluttonously
лежи
lie
лепи
stick
лечи
cure
личи
resemble
лиши
deprive
лови
hunt

Similar but longer

излачи
secrete

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'secrete':

None found.
Learning languages?