Лади (to cool down) conjugation

Macedonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
ладам
I cool down
ладиш
you cool down
лади
he/she/it cools down
ладиме
we cool down
ладите
you all cool down
ладат
they cool down
Future tense
ќе ладам
I will cool down
ќе ладиш
you will cool down
ќе лади
he/she/it will cool down
ќе ладиме
we will cool down
ќе ладите
you all will cool down
ќе ладат
they will cool down
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би ладел
I (masculine) would have cooled down
би ладела
I (feminine) would have cooled down
би ладел
you (masculine) would have cooled down
би ладела
you (feminine) would have cooled down
би ладел
he would have cooled down
би ладела
she would have cooled down
би ладело
it would have cooled down
би ладеле
we would have cooled down
би ладеле
you all would have cooled down
би ладеле
they would have cooled down
Past perfect tense
сум ладел
I (masculine) have cooled down
сум ладела
I (feminine) have cooled down
си ладел
you (masculine) have cooled down
си ладела
you (feminine) have cooled down
е ладел
he has cooled down
е ладела
she has cooled down
е ладело
it has cooled down
сме ладеле
we have cooled down
сте ладеле
you all have cooled down
сум ладеле
they have cooled down
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
ладев
I was cooling down
ладеше
you were cooling down
ладеше
he/she/it was cooling down
ладевме
we were cooling down
ладевте
you all were cooling down
ладеа
they were cooling down
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев ладел
I (masculine) had cooled down
бев ладела
I (feminine) had cooled down
беше ладел
you (masculine) had cooled down
беше ладела
you (feminine) had cooled down
беше ладел
he had cooled down
беше ладела
she had cooled down
беше ладело
it had cooled down
бевме ладеле
we had cooled down
бевте ладеле
you all had cooled down
беа ладеле
they had cooled down
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе ладев
I will have cooled down
ќе ладеше
you will have cooled down
ќе ладеше
he/she/it will have cooled down
ќе ладевме
we will have cooled down
ќе ладевте
you all will have cooled down
ќе ладеа
they will have cooled down
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
лади
you cool down
-
-
ладете
you all cool down
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум ладел
I (masculine) will cool down
ќе сум ладела
I (feminine) will cool down
ќе си ладел
you (masculine) will cool down
ќе си ладела
you (feminine) will cool down
ќе е ладел
he will cool down
ќе е ладела
she will cool down
ќе е ладело
it will cool down
ќе сме ладеле
we will cool down
ќе сте ладеле
you all will cool down
ќе сум ладеле
they will cool down
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
ладен
cooling down
ладејќи
cooling down
ладење
cooling down
ладел
cooling down
ладела
cooling down
ладело
cooling down
ладеле
cooling down
cooled down
cooled down
cooled down
cooled down

Examples of лади

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Требаше да го ладам мојот кур меѓу битките.I had to cool down kuken between slaga.
Изгледа ти треба ладење, стаорецу! Ладна вода!Looks like you need cooling down, Rat! – Cold water!
Изгледа ти треба ладење, стаорецу!Looks like you need cooling down, Rat! ?

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

буди
wake
вади
take out
види
see
води
lead
годи
do good for
лаже
lie
лази
creep
лапа
eat gluttonously
лачи
secrete
лежи
lie
лепи
stick
лечи
cure
личи
resemble
лиши
deprive
лови
hunt

Similar but longer

олади
cool

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'cool down':

None found.
Learning languages?