Измати (to whisk) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: mix, beat

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
изматам
I whisk
изматиш
you whisk
измати
he/she/it whisks
изматиме
we whisk
изматите
you all whisk
изматат
they whisk
Future tense
ќе изматам
I will whisk
ќе изматиш
you will whisk
ќе измати
he/she/it will whisk
ќе изматиме
we will whisk
ќе изматите
you all will whisk
ќе изматат
they will whisk
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би изматил
I (masculine) would have whisked
би изматила
I (feminine) would have whisked
би изматил
you (masculine) would have whisked
би изматила
you (feminine) would have whisked
би изматил
he would have whisked
би изматила
she would have whisked
би изматило
it would have whisked
би изматиле
we would have whisked
би изматиле
you all would have whisked
би изматиле
they would have whisked
Past perfect tense
сум изматил
I (masculine) have whisked
сум изматила
I (feminine) have whisked
си изматил
you (masculine) have whisked
си изматила
you (feminine) have whisked
е изматил
he has whisked
е изматила
she has whisked
е изматило
it has whisked
сме изматиле
we have whisked
сте изматиле
you all have whisked
сум изматиле
they have whisked
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
изматев
I was whisking
изматеше
you were whisking
изматеше
he/she/it was whisking
изматевме
we were whisking
изматевте
you all were whisking
изматеа
they were whisking
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев изматил
I (masculine) had whisked
бев изматила
I (feminine) had whisked
беше изматил
you (masculine) had whisked
беше изматила
you (feminine) had whisked
беше изматил
he had whisked
беше изматила
she had whisked
беше изматило
it had whisked
бевме изматиле
we had whisked
бевте изматиле
you all had whisked
беа изматиле
they had whisked
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе изматев
I will have whisked
ќе изматеше
you will have whisked
ќе изматеше
he/she/it will have whisked
ќе изматевме
we will have whisked
ќе изматевте
you all will have whisked
ќе изматеа
they will have whisked
Past aorist tense
изматив
I whisked
измати
you whisked
измати
he/she/it whisked
измативме
we whisked
измативте
you all whisked
изматија
they whisked
Imperative tense
-
измати
you whisk
-
-
изматете
you all whisk
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум измател
I (masculine) will whisk
ќе сум изматела
I (feminine) will whisk
ќе си измател
you (masculine) will whisk
ќе си изматела
you (feminine) will whisk
ќе е измател
he will whisk
ќе е изматела
she will whisk
ќе е изматело
it will whisk
ќе сме измателе
we will whisk
ќе сте измателе
you all will whisk
ќе сум измателе
they will whisk
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
изматен
whisking
whisking
whisking
измател
whisking
изматела
whisking
изматело
whisking
измателе
whisking
изматил
whisked
изматила
whisked
изматило
whisked
изматиле
whisked

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

изврти
twist
измами
deceive
измачи
torture
измени
alter
измери
measure
измори
tire
измрси
make greasy
изусти
utter
помати
cloud

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whisk':

None found.
Learning languages?