Hnussa (to do) conjugation

Icelandic

Conjugation of eiti

Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Present tense
hnussa
I do
hnussar
you do
hnussar
he/she/it does
hnussum
we do
hnussið
you all do
hnussa
they do
Past tense
hnussaði
I did
hnussaðir
you did
hnussaði
he/she/it did
hnussuðum
we did
hnussuðuð
you all did
hnussuðu
they did
Future tense
mun hnussa
I will do
munt hnussa
you will do
mun hnussa
he/she/it will do
munum hnussa
we will do
munuð hnussa
you all will do
munu hnussa
they will do
Conditional mood
mundi hnussa
I would do
mundir hnussa
you would do
mundi hnussa
he/she/it would do
mundum hnussa
we would do
munduð hnussa
you all would do
mundu hnussa
they would do
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Present continuous tense
er að hnussa
I am doing
ert að hnussa
you are doing
er að hnussa
he/she/it is doing
erum að hnussa
we are doing
eruð að hnussa
you all are doing
eru að hnussa
they are doing
Past continuous tense
var að hnussa
I was doing
varst að hnussa
you were doing
var að hnussa
he/she/it was doing
vorum að hnussa
we were doing
voruð að hnussa
you all were doing
voru að hnussa
they were doing
Future continuous tense
mun vera að hnussa
I will be doing
munt vera að hnussa
you will be doing
mun vera að hnussa
he/she/it will be doing
munum vera að hnussa
we will be doing
munuð vera að hnussa
you all will be doing
munu vera að hnussa
they will be doing
Present perfect tense
hef hnussað
I have done
hefur hnussað
you have done
hefur hnussað
he/she/it has done
höfum hnussað
we have done
hafið hnussað
you all have done
hafa hnussað
they have done
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Past perfect tense
hafði hnussað
I had done
hafðir hnussað
you had done
hafði hnussað
he/she/it had done
höfðum hnussað
we had done
höfðuð hnussað
you all had done
höfðu hnussað
they had done
Future perf.
mun hafa hnussað
I will have done
munt hafa hnussað
you will have done
mun hafa hnussað
he/she/it will have done
munum hafa hnussað
we will have done
munuð hafa hnussað
you all will have done
munu hafa hnussað
they will have done
Conditional perfect mood
mundi hafa hnussað
I would have done
mundir hafa hnussað
you would have done
mundi hafa hnussað
he/she/it would have done
mundum hafa hnussað
we would have done
munduð hafa hnussað
you all would have done
mundu hafa hnussað
they would have done
Imperative mood
-
hnussa
do
-
-
hnussið
do
-

More Icelandic verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

fræða
educate
glampa
gleam
gæsa
throw a hen party for
hakka
mince
hlýna
get warmer
hnoða
rivet
hnykkja
tug
hryggja
sadden
hæna
lure
iða
move constantly

Other Icelandic verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In