Tapa (to lose) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
tapi
I lose
tapir
you lose
tapir
he/she/it loses
tapa
we lose
tapa
you all lose
tapa
they lose
Past tense
tapti
I lost
tapti
you lost
tapti
he/she/it lost
taptu
we lost
taptu
you all lost
taptu
they lost
Imperative mood
-
tapir
lose!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rópa
call
súpa
sip
taka
take
tala
speak
taptu
you
tiga
be silent
tola
accept
tóna
sound
tora
dare something
tosa
talk
tváa
wash
týða
translate
týna
destroy
tæna
serve
tøva
full

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

slokna
die
svørja
swear
syrgja
sorrow
søkka
sink
søkkja
let sink
takka
thank
tala
speak
taptu
you
tola
accept
tæna
serve

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'lose':

None found.
Learning languages?