Læa (to laugh) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
læi
I laugh
lær
you laugh
lær
he/she/it laughs
læa
we laugh
læa
you all laugh
læa
they laugh
Past tense
læði
I laughed
læði
you laughed
læði
he/she/it laughed
læðu
we laughed
læðu
you all laughed
læðu
they laughed
Imperative mood
-
lær
laugh!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aka
drive
ala
give birth to
eta
eat
fáa
take
læna
lend
læra
learn
læsa
lock
náa
approach
ýla
yowl
æla
rain
øða
do

Similar but longer

læna
lend
læra
learn
læsa
lock
lætna
get better

Random

búseta
settle down
hugna
disport
kalla
call
líða
elapse
líkna
compare
loyna
hide
lúgva
lie
lysta
desire
læna
lend
løna
pay

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'laugh':

None found.
Learning languages?