Øða (to do) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
øði
I do
øðir
you do
øðir
he/she/it does
øða
we do
øða
you all do
øða
they do
Past tense
øddi
I did
øddi
you did
øddi
he/she/it did
øddu
we did
øddu
you all did
øddu
they did
Imperative mood
-
øðir
do!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aka
drive
ala
give birth to
eta
eat
fáa
take
læa
laugh
náa
approach
ýla
yowl
æla
rain

Similar but longer

bløða
bleed
føða
bear
gløða
glow
kvøða
in traditional style
løða
load
røða
discuss

Random

bíta
bite
búseta
settle down
byrja
begin
svølta
starve
tekna
draw
vaksa
grow
verpa
lay
viðgera
handle
ætla
plan
økja
increase

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?