Tavuttaa (to syllabify) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: hyphenate kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
tavutan
I syllabify
tavutat
you syllabify
tavuttaa
he/she syllabifies
tavutamme
we syllabify
tavutatte
you all syllabify
tavuttavat
they syllabify
tavutetaan
is syllabified
Past tense
tavutin
I syllabified
tavutit
you syllabified
tavutti
he/she syllabified
tavutimme
we syllabified
tavutitte
you all syllabified
tavuttivat
they syllabified
tavutettiin
was syllabified
Conditional mood
tavuttaisin
I would syllabify
tavuttaisit
you would syllabify
tavuttaisi
he/she would syllabify
tavuttaisimme
we would syllabify
tavuttaisitte
you all would syllabify
tavuttaisivat
they would syllabify
tavutettaisiin
would be syllabified
Imperative mood
-
tavuta
syllabify!
tavuttakoon
syllabify!
tavuttakaamme
let's syllabify!
tavuttakaa
syllabify!
tavuttakoot
syllabify!
tavutettakoon
be syllabified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
tavuttanen
I probably syllabify
tavuttanet
you probably syllabify
tavuttanee
he/she probably syllabifies
tavuttanemme
we probably syllabify
tavuttanette
you all probably syllabify
tavuttanevat
they probably syllabify
tavutettaneen
probably is syllabified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
tavuttaa
to syllabify
tavuttaakseen
to syllabify
tavuttaessa
while syllabifying
tavuttaen
while syllabifying
tavuttamassa
syllabifying
tavuttamasta
syllabifying
tavuttamaan
syllabifying
tavuttamalla
syllabifying
tavuttamatta
syllabifying
tavuttaman
syllabifying
tavuttaminen
syllabifying
tavuttamista
syllabifying
tavuttamaisillaan
just about to syllabify
Passive infinitives
tavutettaessa
while not syllabifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
tavutettaman
not syllabifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
tavuttava
syllabifying
tavuttanut
syllabified
tavuttama
syllabified
Passive participles
tavutettava
not syllabified
tavutettu
not syllabified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en tavuta
I do not syllabify
et tavuta
you do not syllabify
ei tavuta
he/she do not syllabify
emme tavuta
we do not syllabify
ette tavuta
you all do not syllabify
eivät tavuta
they do not syllabify
ei tavuteta
is not syllabified
Past negative tense
en tavuttanut
I did not syllabify
et tavuttanut
you did not syllabify
ei tavuttanut
he/she did not syllabify
emme tavuttaneet
we did not syllabify
ette tavuttaneet
you all did not syllabify
eivät tavuttaneet
they did not syllabify
oli tavutettu
had been syllabified
Conditional negative tense
en tavuttaisi
I would not syllabify
et tavuttaisi
you would not syllabify
ei tavuttaisi
he/she would not syllabify
emme tavuttaisi
we would not syllabify
ette tavuttaisi
you all would not syllabify
eivät tavuttaisi
they would not syllabify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä tavuta
do not syllabify!
älköön tavuttako
let him/her/it not syllabify!
älkäämme tavuttako
let's not syllabify!
älkää tavuttako
do not syllabify!
älkööt tavuttako
do not syllabify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en tavuttane
I probably do not syllabify
et tavuttane
you probably do not syllabify
ei tavuttane
he/she probably does not syllabify
emme tavuttane
we probably do not syllabify
ette tavuttane
you all probably do not syllabify
eivät tavuttane
they probably do not syllabify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen tavuttanut
I have syllabified
olet tavuttanut
you have syllabified
on tavuttanut
he/she has syllabified
olemme tavuttaneet
we have syllabified
olette tavuttaneet
you all have syllabified
ovat tavuttaneet
they have syllabified
on tavutettu
has been syllabified
Past perfect tense
olin tavuttanut
I had syllabified
olit tavuttanut
you had syllabified
oli tavuttanut
he/she had syllabified
olimme tavuttaneet
we had syllabified
olitte tavuttaneet
you all had syllabified
olivat tavuttaneet
they had syllabified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin tavuttanut
I would have syllabified
olisit tavuttanut
you would have syllabified
olisi tavuttanut
he/she would have syllabified
olisimme tavuttaneet
we would have syllabified
olisitte tavuttaneet
you all would have syllabified
olisivat tavuttaneet
they would have syllabified
olisi tavutettu
would has been syllabified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole tavuttanut
you have syllabified!
olkoon tavuttanut
he/she have syllabified!
olkaamme tavuttaneet
we have syllabified!
olkaa tavuttaneet
you all have syllabified!
olkoot tavuttaneet
they have syllabified!
olkoon tavutettu
has been syllabified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen tavuttanut
I probably have syllabified
lienet tavuttanut
you probably have syllabified
lienee tavuttanut
he/she probably has syllabified
lienemme tavuttaneet
we probably have syllabified
lienette tavuttaneet
you all probably have syllabified
lienevät tavuttaneet
they probably have syllabified
lienee tavutettu
probably has been syllabified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole tavuttanut
I have not syllabified
et ole tavuttanut
you have not syllabified
ei ole tavuttanut
he/she has not syllabified
emme ole tavuttaneet
we have not syllabified
ette ole tavuttaneet
you all have not syllabified
eivät ole tavuttaneet
they have not syllabified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut tavuttanut
I had not syllabified
et ollut tavuttanut
you had not syllabified
ei ollut tavuttanut
he/she had not syllabified
emme olleet tavuttaneet
we had not syllabified
ette olleet tavuttaneet
you all had not syllabified
eivät olleet tavuttaneet
they had not syllabified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi tavuttanut
I would not have syllabified
et olisi tavuttanut
you would not have syllabified
ei olisi tavuttanut
he/she would not have syllabified
emme olisi tavuttaneet
we would not have syllabified
ette olisi tavuttaneet
you all would not have syllabified
eivät olisi tavuttaneet
they would not have syllabified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole tavuttanut
you have syllabified!
olkoon tavuttanut
he/she have syllabified!
olkaamme tavuttaneet
we have syllabified!
olkaa tavuttaneet
you all have syllabified!
olkoot tavuttaneet
they have syllabified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene tavuttanut
I probably have not syllabified
et liene tavuttanut
you probably have not syllabified
ei liene tavuttanut
he/she probably has not syllabified
emme liene tavuttaneet
we probably have not syllabified
ette liene tavuttaneet
you all probably have not syllabified
eivät liene tavuttaneet
they probably have not syllabified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

havuttaa
line
hivuttaa
chafe
savuttaa
do
sivuttaa
page
taluttaa
lead
tapattaa
order to kill
tapittaa
peg
taputtaa
tap
tauottaa
make pauses
tavuttua
hyphenate
tihuttaa
drizzle
tiluttaa
shred
tiputtaa
drop
tomuttaa
dust
totuttaa
accustom

Similar but longer

taivuttaa
make something curved

Random

tartuttaa
infect
tasapainottaa
balance
taulukoida
tabulate
tauottaa
make pauses
tavoittaa
catch
tavuttua
hyphenate
teipata
tape
teoretisoida
theorize
tepsiä
do the trick
tepsuttaa
walk in short quick steps

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'syllabify':

None found.
Learning languages?