Taajentaa (to make more frequent) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 54/huutaa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
taajennan
I make more frequent
taajennat
you make more frequent
taajentaa
he/she makes more frequent
taajennamme
we make more frequent
taajennatte
you all make more frequent
taajentavat
they make more frequent
taajennetaan
is made more frequent
Past tense
taajensin
I made more frequent
taajensit
you made more frequent
taajensi
he/she made more frequent
taajensimme
we made more frequent
taajensitte
you all made more frequent
taajensivat
they made more frequent
taajennettiin
was made more frequent
Conditional mood
taajentaisin
I would make more frequent
taajentaisit
you would make more frequent
taajentaisi
he/she would make more frequent
taajentaisimme
we would make more frequent
taajentaisitte
you all would make more frequent
taajentaisivat
they would make more frequent
taajennettaisiin
would be made more frequent
Imperative mood
-
taajenna
make more frequent!
taajentakoon
make more frequent!
taajentakaamme
let's make more frequent!
taajentakaa
make more frequent!
taajentakoot
make more frequent!
taajennettakoon
be made more frequent!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
taajentanen
I probably make more frequent
taajentanet
you probably make more frequent
taajentanee
he/she probably makes more frequent
taajentanemme
we probably make more frequent
taajentanette
you all probably make more frequent
taajentanevat
they probably make more frequent
taajennettaneen
probably is made more frequent
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
taajentaa
to make more frequent
taajentaakseen
to make more frequent
taajentaessa
while making more frequent
taajentaen
while making more frequent
taajentamassa
making more frequent
taajentamasta
making more frequent
taajentamaan
making more frequent
taajentamalla
making more frequent
taajentamatta
making more frequent
taajentaman
making more frequent
taajentaminen
making more frequent
taajentamista
making more frequent
taajentamaisillaan
just about to make more frequent
Passive infinitives
taajennettaessa
while not making more frequent
-
-
-
-
-
-
taajennettaman
not making more frequent
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
taajentava
making more frequent
taajentanut
made more frequent
taajentama
made more frequent
Passive participles
taajennettava
not made more frequent
taajennettu
not made more frequent
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en taajenna
I do not make more frequent
et taajenna
you do not make more frequent
ei taajenna
he/she do not make more frequent
emme taajenna
we do not make more frequent
ette taajenna
you all do not make more frequent
eivät taajenna
they do not make more frequent
ei taajenneta
is not made more frequent
Past negative tense
en taajentanut
I did not make more frequent
et taajentanut
you did not make more frequent
ei taajentanut
he/she did not make more frequent
emme taajentaneet
we did not make more frequent
ette taajentaneet
you all did not make more frequent
eivät taajentaneet
they did not make more frequent
oli taajennettu
had been made more frequent
Conditional negative tense
en taajentaisi
I would not make more frequent
et taajentaisi
you would not make more frequent
ei taajentaisi
he/she would not make more frequent
emme taajentaisi
we would not make more frequent
ette taajentaisi
you all would not make more frequent
eivät taajentaisi
they would not make more frequent
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä taajenna
do not make more frequent!
älköön taajentako
let him/her/it not make more frequent!
älkäämme taajentako
let's not make more frequent!
älkää taajentako
do not make more frequent!
älkööt taajentako
do not make more frequent!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en taajentane
I probably do not make more frequent
et taajentane
you probably do not make more frequent
ei taajentane
he/she probably does not make more frequent
emme taajentane
we probably do not make more frequent
ette taajentane
you all probably do not make more frequent
eivät taajentane
they probably do not make more frequent
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen taajentanut
I have made more frequent
olet taajentanut
you have made more frequent
on taajentanut
he/she has made more frequent
olemme taajentaneet
we have made more frequent
olette taajentaneet
you all have made more frequent
ovat taajentaneet
they have made more frequent
on taajennettu
has been made more frequent
Past perfect tense
olin taajentanut
I had made more frequent
olit taajentanut
you had made more frequent
oli taajentanut
he/she had made more frequent
olimme taajentaneet
we had made more frequent
olitte taajentaneet
you all had made more frequent
olivat taajentaneet
they had made more frequent
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin taajentanut
I would have made more frequent
olisit taajentanut
you would have made more frequent
olisi taajentanut
he/she would have made more frequent
olisimme taajentaneet
we would have made more frequent
olisitte taajentaneet
you all would have made more frequent
olisivat taajentaneet
they would have made more frequent
olisi taajennettu
would has been made more frequent
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole taajentanut
you have made more frequent!
olkoon taajentanut
he/she have made more frequent!
olkaamme taajentaneet
we have made more frequent!
olkaa taajentaneet
you all have made more frequent!
olkoot taajentaneet
they have made more frequent!
olkoon taajennettu
has been made more frequent!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen taajentanut
I probably have made more frequent
lienet taajentanut
you probably have made more frequent
lienee taajentanut
he/she probably has made more frequent
lienemme taajentaneet
we probably have made more frequent
lienette taajentaneet
you all probably have made more frequent
lienevät taajentaneet
they probably have made more frequent
lienee taajennettu
probably has been made more frequent
Present perfect negative tense
en ole taajentanut
I have not made more frequent
et ole taajentanut
you have not made more frequent
ei ole taajentanut
he/she has not made more frequent
emme ole taajentaneet
we have not made more frequent
ette ole taajentaneet
you all have not made more frequent
eivät ole taajentaneet
they have not made more frequent
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut taajentanut
I had not made more frequent
et ollut taajentanut
you had not made more frequent
ei ollut taajentanut
he/she had not made more frequent
emme olleet taajentaneet
we had not made more frequent
ette olleet taajentaneet
you all had not made more frequent
eivät olleet taajentaneet
they had not made more frequent
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi taajentanut
I would not have made more frequent
et olisi taajentanut
you would not have made more frequent
ei olisi taajentanut
he/she would not have made more frequent
emme olisi taajentaneet
we would not have made more frequent
ette olisi taajentaneet
you all would not have made more frequent
eivät olisi taajentaneet
they would not have made more frequent
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole taajentanut
you have made more frequent!
olkoon taajentanut
he/she have made more frequent!
olkaamme taajentaneet
we have made more frequent!
olkaa taajentaneet
you all have made more frequent!
olkoot taajentaneet
they have made more frequent!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene taajentanut
I probably have not made more frequent
et liene taajentanut
you probably have not made more frequent
ei liene taajentanut
he/she probably has not made more frequent
emme liene taajentaneet
we probably have not made more frequent
ette liene taajentaneet
you all probably have not made more frequent
eivät liene taajentaneet
they probably have not made more frequent

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laajentaa
expand
tahmentaa
make stickier
tallentaa
record
tarkentaa
focus

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

suvaita
accept
säilöä
preserve
säkenöidä
sparkle
säpsäyttää
do
sätkiä
fidget
sössiä
blunder
sössöttää
lisp
taajeta
become denser
taittua
fold
tajuta
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'make more frequent':

None found.
Learning languages?