Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Löhöillä (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
löhöilen
löhöilet
löhöilee
löhöilemme
löhöilette
löhöilevät
löhöillään
Past tense
löhöilin
löhöilit
löhöili
löhöilimme
löhöilitte
löhöilivät
löhöiltiin
Conditional mood
löhöilisin
löhöilisit
löhöilisi
löhöilisimme
löhöilisitte
löhöilisivät
löhöiltäisiin
Imperative mood
löhöile
löhöilköön
löhöilkäämme
löhöilkää
löhöilkööt
löhöiltäköön
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
löhöillen
löhöillet
löhöillee
löhöillemme
löhöillette
löhöillevät
löhöiltäneen
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
löhöillä
löhöilläkseen
löhöillessä
löhöillen
löhöilemässä
löhöilemästä
löhöilemään
löhöilemällä
löhöilemättä
löhöilemän
löhöileminen
löhöilemistä
löhöilemäisillään
Passive infinitives
löhöiltäessä
löhöiltämän
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
löhöilevä
löhöillyt
löhöilemä
Passive participles
löhöiltävä
löhöilty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en löhöile
et löhöile
ei löhöile
emme löhöile
ette löhöile
eivät löhöile
ei löhöillä
Past negative tense
en löhöillyt
et löhöillyt
ei löhöillyt
emme löhöilleet
ette löhöilleet
eivät löhöilleet
oli löhöilty
Conditional negative tense
en löhöilisi
et löhöilisi
ei löhöilisi
emme löhöilisi
ette löhöilisi
eivät löhöilisi
Imperative negative mood
älä löhöile
älköön löhöilkö
älkäämme löhöilkö
älkää löhöilkö
älkööt löhöilkö
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en löhöille
et löhöille
ei löhöille
emme löhöille
ette löhöille
eivät löhöille
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen löhöillyt
olet löhöillyt
on löhöillyt
olemme löhöilleet
olette löhöilleet
ovat löhöilleet
on löhöilty
Past perfect tense
olin löhöillyt
olit löhöillyt
oli löhöillyt
olimme löhöilleet
olitte löhöilleet
olivat löhöilleet
Conditional perfect tense
olisin löhöillyt
olisit löhöillyt
olisi löhöillyt
olisimme löhöilleet
olisitte löhöilleet
olisivat löhöilleet
olisi löhöilty
Imperative perfect tense
ole löhöillyt
olkoon löhöillyt
olkaamme löhöilleet
olkaa löhöilleet
olkoot löhöilleet
olkoon löhöilty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen löhöillyt
lienet löhöillyt
lienee löhöillyt
lienemme löhöilleet
lienette löhöilleet
lienevät löhöilleet
lienee löhöilty
Present perfect negative tense
en ole löhöillyt
et ole löhöillyt
ei ole löhöillyt
emme ole löhöilleet
ette ole löhöilleet
eivät ole löhöilleet
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut löhöillyt
et ollut löhöillyt
ei ollut löhöillyt
emme olleet löhöilleet
ette olleet löhöilleet
eivät olleet löhöilleet
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi löhöillyt
et olisi löhöillyt
ei olisi löhöillyt
emme olisi löhöilleet
ette olisi löhöilleet
eivät olisi löhöilleet
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole löhöillyt
olkoon löhöillyt
olkaamme löhöilleet
olkaa löhöilleet
olkoot löhöilleet
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene löhöillyt
et liene löhöillyt
ei liene löhöillyt
emme liene löhöilleet
ette liene löhöilleet
eivät liene löhöilleet

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lyijyttää
do
lytätä
press flat
läjätä
pile
lämmetä
warm up
länsimaistaa
westernize
lätkäistä
english
lääkitä
medicate
löhötä
lie lazy
löntystää
saunter
madaltua
become lower

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.