Latinoida (to latinize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
latinoin
I Latinize
latinoit
you Latinize
latinoi
he/she latinizes
latinoimme
we Latinize
latinoitte
you all Latinize
latinoivat
they Latinize
latinoidaan
is latinized
Past tense
latinoin
I latinized
latinoit
you latinized
latinoi
he/she latinized
latinoimme
we latinized
latinoitte
you all latinized
latinoivat
they latinized
latinoitiin
was latinized
Conditional mood
latinoisin
I would Latinize
latinoisit
you would Latinize
latinoisi
he/she would Latinize
latinoisimme
we would Latinize
latinoisitte
you all would Latinize
latinoisivat
they would Latinize
latinoitaisiin
would be latinized
Imperative mood
-
latinoi
Latinize!
latinoikoon
Latinize!
latinoikaamme
let's Latinize!
latinoikaa
Latinize!
latinoikoot
Latinize!
latinoitakoon
be latinized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
latinoinen
I probably Latinize
latinoinet
you probably Latinize
latinoinee
he/she probably latinizes
latinoinemme
we probably Latinize
latinoinette
you all probably Latinize
latinoinevat
they probably Latinize
latinoitaneen
probably is latinized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
latinoida
to Latinize
latinoidakseen
to Latinize
latinoidessa
while latinizing
latinoiden
while latinizing
latinoimassa
latinizing
latinoimasta
latinizing
latinoimaan
latinizing
latinoimalla
latinizing
latinoimatta
latinizing
latinoiman
latinizing
latinoiminen
latinizing
latinoimista
latinizing
latinoimaisillaan
just about to Latinize
Passive infinitives
latinoitaessa
while not latinizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
latinoitaman
not latinizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
latinoiva
latinizing
latinoinut
latinized
latinoima
latinized
Passive participles
latinoitava
not latinized
latinoitu
not latinized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en latinoi
I do not Latinize
et latinoi
you do not Latinize
ei latinoi
he/she do not Latinize
emme latinoi
we do not Latinize
ette latinoi
you all do not Latinize
eivät latinoi
they do not Latinize
ei latinoida
is not latinized
Past negative tense
en latinoinut
I did not Latinize
et latinoinut
you did not Latinize
ei latinoinut
he/she did not Latinize
emme latinoineet
we did not Latinize
ette latinoineet
you all did not Latinize
eivät latinoineet
they did not Latinize
oli latinoitu
had been latinized
Conditional negative tense
en latinoisi
I would not Latinize
et latinoisi
you would not Latinize
ei latinoisi
he/she would not Latinize
emme latinoisi
we would not Latinize
ette latinoisi
you all would not Latinize
eivät latinoisi
they would not Latinize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä latinoi
do not Latinize!
älköön latinoiko
let him/her/it not Latinize!
älkäämme latinoiko
let's not Latinize!
älkää latinoiko
do not Latinize!
älkööt latinoiko
do not Latinize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en latinoine
I probably do not Latinize
et latinoine
you probably do not Latinize
ei latinoine
he/she probably does not Latinize
emme latinoine
we probably do not Latinize
ette latinoine
you all probably do not Latinize
eivät latinoine
they probably do not Latinize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen latinoinut
I have latinized
olet latinoinut
you have latinized
on latinoinut
he/she has latinized
olemme latinoineet
we have latinized
olette latinoineet
you all have latinized
ovat latinoineet
they have latinized
on latinoitu
has been latinized
Past perfect tense
olin latinoinut
I had latinized
olit latinoinut
you had latinized
oli latinoinut
he/she had latinized
olimme latinoineet
we had latinized
olitte latinoineet
you all had latinized
olivat latinoineet
they had latinized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin latinoinut
I would have latinized
olisit latinoinut
you would have latinized
olisi latinoinut
he/she would have latinized
olisimme latinoineet
we would have latinized
olisitte latinoineet
you all would have latinized
olisivat latinoineet
they would have latinized
olisi latinoitu
would has been latinized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole latinoinut
you have latinized!
olkoon latinoinut
he/she have latinized!
olkaamme latinoineet
we have latinized!
olkaa latinoineet
you all have latinized!
olkoot latinoineet
they have latinized!
olkoon latinoitu
has been latinized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen latinoinut
I probably have latinized
lienet latinoinut
you probably have latinized
lienee latinoinut
he/she probably has latinized
lienemme latinoineet
we probably have latinized
lienette latinoineet
you all probably have latinized
lienevät latinoineet
they probably have latinized
lienee latinoitu
probably has been latinized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole latinoinut
I have not latinized
et ole latinoinut
you have not latinized
ei ole latinoinut
he/she has not latinized
emme ole latinoineet
we have not latinized
ette ole latinoineet
you all have not latinized
eivät ole latinoineet
they have not latinized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut latinoinut
I had not latinized
et ollut latinoinut
you had not latinized
ei ollut latinoinut
he/she had not latinized
emme olleet latinoineet
we had not latinized
ette olleet latinoineet
you all had not latinized
eivät olleet latinoineet
they had not latinized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi latinoinut
I would not have latinized
et olisi latinoinut
you would not have latinized
ei olisi latinoinut
he/she would not have latinized
emme olisi latinoineet
we would not have latinized
ette olisi latinoineet
you all would not have latinized
eivät olisi latinoineet
they would not have latinized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole latinoinut
you have latinized!
olkoon latinoinut
he/she have latinized!
olkaamme latinoineet
we have latinized!
olkaa latinoineet
you all have latinized!
olkoot latinoineet
they have latinized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene latinoinut
I probably have not latinized
et liene latinoinut
you probably have not latinized
ei liene latinoinut
he/she probably has not latinized
emme liene latinoineet
we probably have not latinized
ette liene latinoineet
you all probably have not latinized
eivät liene latinoineet
they probably have not latinized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laminoida
laminate
patinoida
cover with patina

Similar but longer

latinisoida
latinize
platinoida
platinize

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'latinize':

None found.
Learning languages?