Laminoida (to laminate) conjugation

Finnish
5 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
laminoin
I laminate
laminoit
you laminate
laminoi
he/she laminates
laminoimme
we laminate
laminoitte
you all laminate
laminoivat
they laminate
laminoidaan
is laminated
Past tense
laminoin
I laminated
laminoit
you laminated
laminoi
he/she laminated
laminoimme
we laminated
laminoitte
you all laminated
laminoivat
they laminated
laminoitiin
was laminated
Conditional mood
laminoisin
I would laminate
laminoisit
you would laminate
laminoisi
he/she would laminate
laminoisimme
we would laminate
laminoisitte
you all would laminate
laminoisivat
they would laminate
laminoitaisiin
would be laminated
Imperative mood
-
laminoi
laminate!
laminoikoon
laminate!
laminoikaamme
let's laminate!
laminoikaa
laminate!
laminoikoot
laminate!
laminoitakoon
be laminated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
laminoinen
I probably laminate
laminoinet
you probably laminate
laminoinee
he/she probably laminates
laminoinemme
we probably laminate
laminoinette
you all probably laminate
laminoinevat
they probably laminate
laminoitaneen
probably is laminated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
laminoida
to laminate
laminoidakseen
to laminate
laminoidessa
while laminating
laminoiden
while laminating
laminoimassa
laminating
laminoimasta
laminating
laminoimaan
laminating
laminoimalla
laminating
laminoimatta
laminating
laminoiman
laminating
laminoiminen
laminating
laminoimista
laminating
laminoimaisillaan
just about to laminate
Passive infinitives
laminoitaessa
while not laminating
-
-
-
-
-
-
laminoitaman
not laminating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
laminoiva
laminating
laminoinut
laminated
laminoima
laminated
Passive participles
laminoitava
not laminated
laminoitu
not laminated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en laminoi
I do not laminate
et laminoi
you do not laminate
ei laminoi
he/she do not laminate
emme laminoi
we do not laminate
ette laminoi
you all do not laminate
eivät laminoi
they do not laminate
ei laminoida
is not laminated
Past negative tense
en laminoinut
I did not laminate
et laminoinut
you did not laminate
ei laminoinut
he/she did not laminate
emme laminoineet
we did not laminate
ette laminoineet
you all did not laminate
eivät laminoineet
they did not laminate
oli laminoitu
had been laminated
Conditional negative tense
en laminoisi
I would not laminate
et laminoisi
you would not laminate
ei laminoisi
he/she would not laminate
emme laminoisi
we would not laminate
ette laminoisi
you all would not laminate
eivät laminoisi
they would not laminate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä laminoi
do not laminate!
älköön laminoiko
let him/her/it not laminate!
älkäämme laminoiko
let's not laminate!
älkää laminoiko
do not laminate!
älkööt laminoiko
do not laminate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en laminoine
I probably do not laminate
et laminoine
you probably do not laminate
ei laminoine
he/she probably does not laminate
emme laminoine
we probably do not laminate
ette laminoine
you all probably do not laminate
eivät laminoine
they probably do not laminate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen laminoinut
I have laminated
olet laminoinut
you have laminated
on laminoinut
he/she has laminated
olemme laminoineet
we have laminated
olette laminoineet
you all have laminated
ovat laminoineet
they have laminated
on laminoitu
has been laminated
Past perfect tense
olin laminoinut
I had laminated
olit laminoinut
you had laminated
oli laminoinut
he/she had laminated
olimme laminoineet
we had laminated
olitte laminoineet
you all had laminated
olivat laminoineet
they had laminated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin laminoinut
I would have laminated
olisit laminoinut
you would have laminated
olisi laminoinut
he/she would have laminated
olisimme laminoineet
we would have laminated
olisitte laminoineet
you all would have laminated
olisivat laminoineet
they would have laminated
olisi laminoitu
would has been laminated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole laminoinut
you have laminated!
olkoon laminoinut
he/she have laminated!
olkaamme laminoineet
we have laminated!
olkaa laminoineet
you all have laminated!
olkoot laminoineet
they have laminated!
olkoon laminoitu
has been laminated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen laminoinut
I probably have laminated
lienet laminoinut
you probably have laminated
lienee laminoinut
he/she probably has laminated
lienemme laminoineet
we probably have laminated
lienette laminoineet
you all probably have laminated
lienevät laminoineet
they probably have laminated
lienee laminoitu
probably has been laminated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole laminoinut
I have not laminated
et ole laminoinut
you have not laminated
ei ole laminoinut
he/she has not laminated
emme ole laminoineet
we have not laminated
ette ole laminoineet
you all have not laminated
eivät ole laminoineet
they have not laminated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut laminoinut
I had not laminated
et ollut laminoinut
you had not laminated
ei ollut laminoinut
he/she had not laminated
emme olleet laminoineet
we had not laminated
ette olleet laminoineet
you all had not laminated
eivät olleet laminoineet
they had not laminated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi laminoinut
I would not have laminated
et olisi laminoinut
you would not have laminated
ei olisi laminoinut
he/she would not have laminated
emme olisi laminoineet
we would not have laminated
ette olisi laminoineet
you all would not have laminated
eivät olisi laminoineet
they would not have laminated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole laminoinut
you have laminated!
olkoon laminoinut
he/she have laminated!
olkaamme laminoineet
we have laminated!
olkaa laminoineet
you all have laminated!
olkoot laminoineet
they have laminated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene laminoinut
I probably have not laminated
et liene laminoinut
you probably have not laminated
ei liene laminoinut
he/she probably has not laminated
emme liene laminoineet
we probably have not laminated
ette liene laminoineet
you all probably have not laminated
eivät liene laminoineet
they probably have not laminated

Examples of laminoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
- Haluatko laminoida sen?Parry, would you like to laminate Miss Sinclair's card?
Haluaisitko mieluummin, että laminoin sen, jotta voit kantaa sitä mukanasi?What do you want me to do, have it laminated so you can carry it around in your wallet for the rest of your natural-born days?
Eli laminoimme henkilökortteja, jaamme univormuja ja annamme pysäköintilupia.You're a support operations for the Tangiers. Which mean we laminate badges, distribute uniforms, and issue parking permits.
Sitten me laminoimme sen.Sign that if you would. We'll have that laminated for you right here.
Johtaja oli niin usein hukassa, että oli laminoinut ne, - jotta hän voisi ottaa ne mukaan vessareissulla.The warden got lost so much, he had them laminated, so he could take them with him on the way to the bathroom.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dominoida
dominate
geminoida
geminate
huminoida
do
latinoida
latinize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kyykistyä
squat
laihentaa
thin
lainata
loan
lainautua
be loaned
lakoutua
do
lamautua
be paralyzed
lampsia
walk in a lazy
lanata
level using a leveling drag
laskeutua
go down
latinalaistaa
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'laminate':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In