Platinoida (to platinize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
platinoin
I platinize
platinoit
you platinize
platinoi
he/she platinizes
platinoimme
we platinize
platinoitte
you all platinize
platinoivat
they platinize
platinoidaan
is platinized
Past tense
platinoin
I platinized
platinoit
you platinized
platinoi
he/she platinized
platinoimme
we platinized
platinoitte
you all platinized
platinoivat
they platinized
platinoitiin
was platinized
Conditional mood
platinoisin
I would platinize
platinoisit
you would platinize
platinoisi
he/she would platinize
platinoisimme
we would platinize
platinoisitte
you all would platinize
platinoisivat
they would platinize
platinoitaisiin
would be platinized
Imperative mood
-
platinoi
platinize!
platinoikoon
platinize!
platinoikaamme
let's platinize!
platinoikaa
platinize!
platinoikoot
platinize!
platinoitakoon
be platinized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
platinoinen
I probably platinize
platinoinet
you probably platinize
platinoinee
he/she probably platinizes
platinoinemme
we probably platinize
platinoinette
you all probably platinize
platinoinevat
they probably platinize
platinoitaneen
probably is platinized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
platinoida
to platinize
platinoidakseen
to platinize
platinoidessa
while platinizing
platinoiden
while platinizing
platinoimassa
platinizing
platinoimasta
platinizing
platinoimaan
platinizing
platinoimalla
platinizing
platinoimatta
platinizing
platinoiman
platinizing
platinoiminen
platinizing
platinoimista
platinizing
platinoimaisillaan
just about to platinize
Passive infinitives
platinoitaessa
while not platinizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
platinoitaman
not platinizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
platinoiva
platinizing
platinoinut
platinized
platinoima
platinized
Passive participles
platinoitava
not platinized
platinoitu
not platinized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en platinoi
I do not platinize
et platinoi
you do not platinize
ei platinoi
he/she do not platinize
emme platinoi
we do not platinize
ette platinoi
you all do not platinize
eivät platinoi
they do not platinize
ei platinoida
is not platinized
Past negative tense
en platinoinut
I did not platinize
et platinoinut
you did not platinize
ei platinoinut
he/she did not platinize
emme platinoineet
we did not platinize
ette platinoineet
you all did not platinize
eivät platinoineet
they did not platinize
oli platinoitu
had been platinized
Conditional negative tense
en platinoisi
I would not platinize
et platinoisi
you would not platinize
ei platinoisi
he/she would not platinize
emme platinoisi
we would not platinize
ette platinoisi
you all would not platinize
eivät platinoisi
they would not platinize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä platinoi
do not platinize!
älköön platinoiko
let him/her/it not platinize!
älkäämme platinoiko
let's not platinize!
älkää platinoiko
do not platinize!
älkööt platinoiko
do not platinize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en platinoine
I probably do not platinize
et platinoine
you probably do not platinize
ei platinoine
he/she probably does not platinize
emme platinoine
we probably do not platinize
ette platinoine
you all probably do not platinize
eivät platinoine
they probably do not platinize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen platinoinut
I have platinized
olet platinoinut
you have platinized
on platinoinut
he/she has platinized
olemme platinoineet
we have platinized
olette platinoineet
you all have platinized
ovat platinoineet
they have platinized
on platinoitu
has been platinized
Past perfect tense
olin platinoinut
I had platinized
olit platinoinut
you had platinized
oli platinoinut
he/she had platinized
olimme platinoineet
we had platinized
olitte platinoineet
you all had platinized
olivat platinoineet
they had platinized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin platinoinut
I would have platinized
olisit platinoinut
you would have platinized
olisi platinoinut
he/she would have platinized
olisimme platinoineet
we would have platinized
olisitte platinoineet
you all would have platinized
olisivat platinoineet
they would have platinized
olisi platinoitu
would has been platinized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole platinoinut
you have platinized!
olkoon platinoinut
he/she have platinized!
olkaamme platinoineet
we have platinized!
olkaa platinoineet
you all have platinized!
olkoot platinoineet
they have platinized!
olkoon platinoitu
has been platinized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen platinoinut
I probably have platinized
lienet platinoinut
you probably have platinized
lienee platinoinut
he/she probably has platinized
lienemme platinoineet
we probably have platinized
lienette platinoineet
you all probably have platinized
lienevät platinoineet
they probably have platinized
lienee platinoitu
probably has been platinized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole platinoinut
I have not platinized
et ole platinoinut
you have not platinized
ei ole platinoinut
he/she has not platinized
emme ole platinoineet
we have not platinized
ette ole platinoineet
you all have not platinized
eivät ole platinoineet
they have not platinized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut platinoinut
I had not platinized
et ollut platinoinut
you had not platinized
ei ollut platinoinut
he/she had not platinized
emme olleet platinoineet
we had not platinized
ette olleet platinoineet
you all had not platinized
eivät olleet platinoineet
they had not platinized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi platinoinut
I would not have platinized
et olisi platinoinut
you would not have platinized
ei olisi platinoinut
he/she would not have platinized
emme olisi platinoineet
we would not have platinized
ette olisi platinoineet
you all would not have platinized
eivät olisi platinoineet
they would not have platinized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole platinoinut
you have platinized!
olkoon platinoinut
he/she have platinized!
olkaamme platinoineet
we have platinized!
olkaa platinoineet
you all have platinized!
olkoot platinoineet
they have platinized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene platinoinut
I probably have not platinized
et liene platinoinut
you probably have not platinized
ei liene platinoinut
he/she probably has not platinized
emme liene platinoineet
we probably have not platinized
ette liene platinoineet
you all probably have not platinized
eivät liene platinoineet
they probably have not platinized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gratinoida
gratinate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

piristäytyä
refresh
pissata
pee
pissiä
piss
pitää vettä
and figuratively
plagioida
plagiarize
plaseerata
seat
pleissata
splice
polemisoida
polemicize
polkeutua
get trampled
polttoitsemurhata
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'platinize':

None found.
Learning languages?