Huminoida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
huminoin
I do
huminoit
you do
huminoi
he/she does
huminoimme
we do
huminoitte
you all do
huminoivat
they do
huminoidaan
is done
Past tense
huminoin
I did
huminoit
you did
huminoi
he/she did
huminoimme
we did
huminoitte
you all did
huminoivat
they did
huminoitiin
was done
Conditional mood
huminoisin
I would do
huminoisit
you would do
huminoisi
he/she would do
huminoisimme
we would do
huminoisitte
you all would do
huminoisivat
they would do
huminoitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
huminoi
do!
huminoikoon
do!
huminoikaamme
let's do!
huminoikaa
do!
huminoikoot
do!
huminoitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
huminoinen
I probably do
huminoinet
you probably do
huminoinee
he/she probably does
huminoinemme
we probably do
huminoinette
you all probably do
huminoinevat
they probably do
huminoitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
huminoida
to do
huminoidakseen
to do
huminoidessa
while doing
huminoiden
while doing
huminoimassa
doing
huminoimasta
doing
huminoimaan
doing
huminoimalla
doing
huminoimatta
doing
huminoiman
doing
huminoiminen
doing
huminoimista
doing
huminoimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
huminoitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
huminoitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
huminoiva
doing
huminoinut
done
huminoima
done
Passive participles
huminoitava
not done
huminoitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en huminoi
I do not do
et huminoi
you do not do
ei huminoi
he/she do not do
emme huminoi
we do not do
ette huminoi
you all do not do
eivät huminoi
they do not do
ei huminoida
is not done
Past negative tense
en huminoinut
I did not do
et huminoinut
you did not do
ei huminoinut
he/she did not do
emme huminoineet
we did not do
ette huminoineet
you all did not do
eivät huminoineet
they did not do
oli huminoitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en huminoisi
I would not do
et huminoisi
you would not do
ei huminoisi
he/she would not do
emme huminoisi
we would not do
ette huminoisi
you all would not do
eivät huminoisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä huminoi
do not do!
älköön huminoiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme huminoiko
let's not do!
älkää huminoiko
do not do!
älkööt huminoiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en huminoine
I probably do not do
et huminoine
you probably do not do
ei huminoine
he/she probably does not do
emme huminoine
we probably do not do
ette huminoine
you all probably do not do
eivät huminoine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen huminoinut
I have done
olet huminoinut
you have done
on huminoinut
he/she has done
olemme huminoineet
we have done
olette huminoineet
you all have done
ovat huminoineet
they have done
on huminoitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin huminoinut
I had done
olit huminoinut
you had done
oli huminoinut
he/she had done
olimme huminoineet
we had done
olitte huminoineet
you all had done
olivat huminoineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin huminoinut
I would have done
olisit huminoinut
you would have done
olisi huminoinut
he/she would have done
olisimme huminoineet
we would have done
olisitte huminoineet
you all would have done
olisivat huminoineet
they would have done
olisi huminoitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole huminoinut
you have done!
olkoon huminoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme huminoineet
we have done!
olkaa huminoineet
you all have done!
olkoot huminoineet
they have done!
olkoon huminoitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen huminoinut
I probably have done
lienet huminoinut
you probably have done
lienee huminoinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme huminoineet
we probably have done
lienette huminoineet
you all probably have done
lienevät huminoineet
they probably have done
lienee huminoitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole huminoinut
I have not done
et ole huminoinut
you have not done
ei ole huminoinut
he/she has not done
emme ole huminoineet
we have not done
ette ole huminoineet
you all have not done
eivät ole huminoineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut huminoinut
I had not done
et ollut huminoinut
you had not done
ei ollut huminoinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet huminoineet
we had not done
ette olleet huminoineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet huminoineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi huminoinut
I would not have done
et olisi huminoinut
you would not have done
ei olisi huminoinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi huminoineet
we would not have done
ette olisi huminoineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi huminoineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole huminoinut
you have done!
olkoon huminoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme huminoineet
we have done!
olkaa huminoineet
you all have done!
olkoot huminoineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene huminoinut
I probably have not done
et liene huminoinut
you probably have not done
ei liene huminoinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene huminoineet
we probably have not done
ette liene huminoineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene huminoineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dominoida
dominate
geminoida
geminate
hulinoida
make a hullabaloo
laminoida
laminate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hotkia
wolf down
huhuilla
cry
hukata
lose
hukkaantua
be wasted
humaanistua
humanize
humaltua
get drunk
humauttaa
beat
humista
drone
huollattaa
have serviced
hurauttaa
drive somewhere with a motor

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?