Lakoutua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
lakoudun
I do
lakoudut
you do
lakoutuu
he/she does
lakoudumme
we do
lakoudutte
you all do
lakoutuvat
they do
lakoudutaan
is done
Past tense
lakouduin
I did
lakouduit
you did
lakoutui
he/she did
lakouduimme
we did
lakouduitte
you all did
lakoutuivat
they did
lakouduttiin
was done
Conditional mood
lakoutuisin
I would do
lakoutuisit
you would do
lakoutuisi
he/she would do
lakoutuisimme
we would do
lakoutuisitte
you all would do
lakoutuisivat
they would do
lakouduttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
lakoudu
do!
lakoutukoon
do!
lakoutukaamme
let's do!
lakoutukaa
do!
lakoutukoot
do!
lakouduttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
lakoutunen
I probably do
lakoutunet
you probably do
lakoutunee
he/she probably does
lakoutunemme
we probably do
lakoutunette
you all probably do
lakoutunevat
they probably do
lakouduttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
lakoutua
to do
lakoutuakseen
to do
lakoutuessa
while doing
lakoutuen
while doing
lakoutumassa
doing
lakoutumasta
doing
lakoutumaan
doing
lakoutumalla
doing
lakoutumatta
doing
lakoutuman
doing
lakoutuminen
doing
lakoutumista
doing
lakoutumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
lakouduttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
lakouduttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
lakoutuva
doing
lakoutunut
done
lakoutuma
done
Passive participles
lakouduttava
not done
lakouduttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en lakoudu
I do not do
et lakoudu
you do not do
ei lakoudu
he/she do not do
emme lakoudu
we do not do
ette lakoudu
you all do not do
eivät lakoudu
they do not do
ei lakouduta
is not done
Past negative tense
en lakoutunut
I did not do
et lakoutunut
you did not do
ei lakoutunut
he/she did not do
emme lakoutuneet
we did not do
ette lakoutuneet
you all did not do
eivät lakoutuneet
they did not do
oli lakouduttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en lakoutuisi
I would not do
et lakoutuisi
you would not do
ei lakoutuisi
he/she would not do
emme lakoutuisi
we would not do
ette lakoutuisi
you all would not do
eivät lakoutuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä lakoudu
do not do!
älköön lakoutuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme lakoutuko
let's not do!
älkää lakoutuko
do not do!
älkööt lakoutuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en lakoutune
I probably do not do
et lakoutune
you probably do not do
ei lakoutune
he/she probably does not do
emme lakoutune
we probably do not do
ette lakoutune
you all probably do not do
eivät lakoutune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen lakoutunut
I have done
olet lakoutunut
you have done
on lakoutunut
he/she has done
olemme lakoutuneet
we have done
olette lakoutuneet
you all have done
ovat lakoutuneet
they have done
on lakouduttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin lakoutunut
I had done
olit lakoutunut
you had done
oli lakoutunut
he/she had done
olimme lakoutuneet
we had done
olitte lakoutuneet
you all had done
olivat lakoutuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin lakoutunut
I would have done
olisit lakoutunut
you would have done
olisi lakoutunut
he/she would have done
olisimme lakoutuneet
we would have done
olisitte lakoutuneet
you all would have done
olisivat lakoutuneet
they would have done
olisi lakouduttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole lakoutunut
you have done!
olkoon lakoutunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme lakoutuneet
we have done!
olkaa lakoutuneet
you all have done!
olkoot lakoutuneet
they have done!
olkoon lakouduttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen lakoutunut
I probably have done
lienet lakoutunut
you probably have done
lienee lakoutunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme lakoutuneet
we probably have done
lienette lakoutuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät lakoutuneet
they probably have done
lienee lakouduttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole lakoutunut
I have not done
et ole lakoutunut
you have not done
ei ole lakoutunut
he/she has not done
emme ole lakoutuneet
we have not done
ette ole lakoutuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole lakoutuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut lakoutunut
I had not done
et ollut lakoutunut
you had not done
ei ollut lakoutunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet lakoutuneet
we had not done
ette olleet lakoutuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet lakoutuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi lakoutunut
I would not have done
et olisi lakoutunut
you would not have done
ei olisi lakoutunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi lakoutuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi lakoutuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi lakoutuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole lakoutunut
you have done!
olkoon lakoutunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme lakoutuneet
we have done!
olkaa lakoutuneet
you all have done!
olkoot lakoutuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene lakoutunut
I probably have not done
et liene lakoutunut
you probably have not done
ei liene lakoutunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene lakoutuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene lakoutuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene lakoutuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kokoutua
do
lahoutua
do
lajiutua
speciate
lakastua
wither
lamautua
be paralyzed
latautua
charge
lumoutua
be enchanted
ukkoutua
become old
uskoutua
trust

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kätellä
shake hands with
käämiä
coil
köntystellä
english
laahustaa
scuff
laimistua
do
lakastua
wither
lakoontua
flatten
lamaantua
become depressed
lampsia
walk in a lazy
latautua
charge

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?