Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Hölmöillä (to act stupidly) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: piffle kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hölmöilen
hölmöilet
hölmöilee
hölmöilemme
hölmöilette
hölmöilevät
hölmöillään
Past tense
hölmöilin
hölmöilit
hölmöili
hölmöilimme
hölmöilitte
hölmöilivät
hölmöiltiin
Conditional mood
hölmöilisin
hölmöilisit
hölmöilisi
hölmöilisimme
hölmöilisitte
hölmöilisivät
hölmöiltäisiin
Imperative mood
hölmöile
hölmöilköön
hölmöilkäämme
hölmöilkää
hölmöilkööt
hölmöiltäköön
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hölmöillen
hölmöillet
hölmöillee
hölmöillemme
hölmöillette
hölmöillevät
hölmöiltäneen
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hölmöillä
hölmöilläkseen
hölmöillessä
hölmöillen
hölmöilemässä
hölmöilemästä
hölmöilemään
hölmöilemällä
hölmöilemättä
hölmöilemän
hölmöileminen
hölmöilemistä
hölmöilemäisillään
Passive infinitives
hölmöiltäessä
hölmöiltämän
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hölmöilevä
hölmöillyt
hölmöilemä
Passive participles
hölmöiltävä
hölmöilty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hölmöile
et hölmöile
ei hölmöile
emme hölmöile
ette hölmöile
eivät hölmöile
ei hölmöillä
Past negative tense
en hölmöillyt
et hölmöillyt
ei hölmöillyt
emme hölmöilleet
ette hölmöilleet
eivät hölmöilleet
oli hölmöilty
Conditional negative tense
en hölmöilisi
et hölmöilisi
ei hölmöilisi
emme hölmöilisi
ette hölmöilisi
eivät hölmöilisi
Imperative negative mood
älä hölmöile
älköön hölmöilkö
älkäämme hölmöilkö
älkää hölmöilkö
älkööt hölmöilkö
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hölmöille
et hölmöille
ei hölmöille
emme hölmöille
ette hölmöille
eivät hölmöille
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hölmöillyt
olet hölmöillyt
on hölmöillyt
olemme hölmöilleet
olette hölmöilleet
ovat hölmöilleet
on hölmöilty
Past perfect tense
olin hölmöillyt
olit hölmöillyt
oli hölmöillyt
olimme hölmöilleet
olitte hölmöilleet
olivat hölmöilleet
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hölmöillyt
olisit hölmöillyt
olisi hölmöillyt
olisimme hölmöilleet
olisitte hölmöilleet
olisivat hölmöilleet
olisi hölmöilty
Imperative perfect tense
ole hölmöillyt
olkoon hölmöillyt
olkaamme hölmöilleet
olkaa hölmöilleet
olkoot hölmöilleet
olkoon hölmöilty
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hölmöillyt
lienet hölmöillyt
lienee hölmöillyt
lienemme hölmöilleet
lienette hölmöilleet
lienevät hölmöilleet
lienee hölmöilty
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hölmöillyt
et ole hölmöillyt
ei ole hölmöillyt
emme ole hölmöilleet
ette ole hölmöilleet
eivät ole hölmöilleet
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hölmöillyt
et ollut hölmöillyt
ei ollut hölmöillyt
emme olleet hölmöilleet
ette olleet hölmöilleet
eivät olleet hölmöilleet
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hölmöillyt
et olisi hölmöillyt
ei olisi hölmöillyt
emme olisi hölmöilleet
ette olisi hölmöilleet
eivät olisi hölmöilleet
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hölmöillyt
olkoon hölmöillyt
olkaamme hölmöilleet
olkaa hölmöilleet
olkoot hölmöilleet
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hölmöillyt
et liene hölmöillyt
ei liene hölmöillyt
emme liene hölmöilleet
ette liene hölmöilleet
eivät liene hölmöilleet

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hyvittää
compensate
hyöriä
bustle
häiriköidä
heckle
härmistyä
undergo deposition
hävitä
disappear
häälyä
hang
häämöttää
loom
höllentyä
loosen
hölmistyä
be stupefied
hölpöttää
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'act stupidly':

None found.